1286 LOVERS LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(10)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rim of the World Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92378These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1286 Lovers Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 90% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Rimforest 92378
- Older than 94% of homes in San Bernardino County
How it measures up in Rimforest 92378
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rimforest 92378.
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lake Arrowhead | Rimforest 92378 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 960 ft² | 23% of homes | 53% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 75% of homes | 90% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1945 | 15% of homes | 23% of homes | 6% of homes |
About 1286 Lovers Ln
When did 1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA last sell?
1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA last sold on Mar 10, 2020 for $288,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA?
1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 960 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA built?
1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA was built in 1945, making it 81 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA?
1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA is assigned to Rim of the World High School (high), rated C+; Mary Putnam Henck Intermediate School (middle), rated D+; Valley of Enchantment Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Rim of the World Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA compare to other homes in Rimforest 92378?
Among the 266 homes in Rimforest 92378, it is bigger than 53% of them (960 ft² against a typical 945 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1945 against a typical 1964). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1286 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA was $5,337. The county assessed it at $321,270.
More homes on Lovers Ln
- 1277 Lovers Ln$350K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,051 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2025
- 1245 Lovers Ln$180K1 bd · 1 ba · 577 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2025
- 1240 Lovers Ln$289K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 753 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2023
- 1236 Lovers Ln$279K2 bd · 1 ba · 694 ft² · Sold $262K · May 2023
- 1246 Lovers Ln$221K1 bd · 1 ba · 340 ft² · Sold $181K · Mar 2021
- 1235 Lovers Ln$368K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $243K · Oct 2020
- 1227 Lovers Ln$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $179K · Jan 2020
- 1243 Lovers Ln$246K2 bd · 2 ba · 874 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2015
- 1232 Lovers Ln$356K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $243K · Feb 2007
- 1224 Lovers Ln$169K1 bd · 1 ba · 617 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2004
- 1231 Lovers Ln$239K3 bd · 2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1277 Lovers Ln$350K133 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,051 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2025
- 26534 State Highway 18203 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2024
- 1222 Bridal Path249 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 978 ft² · Sold $35K · Jul 2016
- 1211 Bridal Path$285K329 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 868 ft² · Sold $295K · Dec 2022
- 1206 Bridal Path$502K373 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $530K · Feb 2024
- 1209 Bridal Path$291K371 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $291K · Aug 2026
- 1224 Bridal Path$306K353 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 966 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2021
- 1202 Bridal Path$446K451 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,233 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rimforest 92378
- 26626 Highway 18$170K2 bd · 1 ba · 602 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 26631 Valley View Dr$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 752 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 1191 Scenic Way$395K2 bd · 1 ba · 928 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 1149 Scenic Way$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 987 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 1209 Bridal Path$291K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $291K · Aug 2026
- 1226 Bridal Path$305K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 26465 Apache Trl2 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $314K · Aug 2026
- 26543 Lake View Dr$250K2 bd · 1 ba · 553 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 1134 Scenic Way$396K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $396K · Jul 2026
- 1130 Park Pl$423K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $423K · Jun 2026
- 1171 Bear Springs Rd$475K5 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $480K · May 2026
- 1164 Bear Springs Rd$200K2 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1286 Lovers Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map