129 E MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lindenwold Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
129 E Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Camden County
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Clementon 08021
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Camden County
- Older than 80% of homes in Clementon 08021
What homes are worth in Clementon 08021
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Clementon 08021.
How it measures up in Clementon 08021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clementon 08021.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Clementon 08021 | Camden County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $238,929 | 29% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $215 | 68% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,111 ft² | 23% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 45% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1946 | 20% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 129 E Maple Ave
How much is 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ is $238,929 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $221,154 to $256,704. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ last sell?
129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ last sold on Mar 11, 1974 for $26,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ has 1,111 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ built?
129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ was built in 1946, making it 80 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ is assigned to Lindenwold Middle School (middle), rated F; Lindenwold School #4 (elementary), rated F; Lindenwold High School (high), rated F. All sit in Lindenwold Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ compare to other homes in Clementon 08021?
Among the 11,815 homes in Clementon 08021, it is worth more than 29% of them ($238,929 against a typical $275,526), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($215 against a typical $197), it is bigger than 23% of them (1,111 ft² against a typical 1,413 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1946 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Camden County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 129 E Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ was $4,225. The county assessed it at $189,200.
More homes on E Maple Ave
- 421 E Maple Ave$357K1,358 ft² · Sold $345K · Mar 2026
- 433 E Maple Ave$325K1,856 ft² · Sold $162K · Jul 2025
- 409 E Maple Ave$282K1,536 ft² · Sold $120K · Jun 2025
- 434 E Maple Ave$370K1,508 ft² · Sold $176K · Nov 2024
- 229 E Maple Ave$457K1,360 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2024
- 505 E Maple Ave$257K1,275 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2024
- 327 E Maple Ave$357K1,881 ft² · Sold $310K · Jan 2024
- 831 E Maple Ave$264K1,200 ft² · Sold $220K · Nov 2023
- 437 E Maple Ave$223K1,118 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2023
- 206 E Maple Ave$276K1,658 ft² · Sold $265K · Feb 2023
- 416 E Maple Ave$262K1,485 ft² · Sold $250K · Nov 2022
- 131 E Maple Ave$326K1,710 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2022
Closest homes
- 127 E Maple Ave$255K51 ft · 1,010 ft² · Sold $137K · Feb 2020
- 131 E Maple Ave$326K51 ft · 1,710 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2022
- 135 E Maple Ave$297K101 ft · 1,696 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2001
- 119 E Maple Ave$253K123 ft · 1,036 ft² · Sold $127K · Jul 2004
- 139 E Maple Ave$287K152 ft · 1,570 ft² · Sold $153K · Jul 2005
- 124 E Linden Ave$317K159 ft · 1,347 ft² · Sold $68K · Sep 2018
- 126 E Linden Ave$339K151 ft · 1,703 ft² · Sold $325K · Jan 2026
- 118 E Linden Ave$274K195 ft · 1,103 ft² · Sold $8K · Jun 1957
More homes in Lindenwold 08021
- 232 Berlin Rd$165K1,636 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 117 State Ave$480K2,626 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 6 La Cascata Tnhs$260K1,016 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 50 Valley Ct$339K1,164 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 210 Countiss Ave$211K979 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 1089 Chews Land Clem Rd$493K3,020 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 237 Aman Ave$300K1,488 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 1303 Mason Run$275K1,655 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 402 Emerson Ct$270K1,301 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 116 Ohio Ave$249K1,200 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 1719 Williamsburg Pl$285K1,796 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 38 Richards Ave$339K996 ft² · Sold $338K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 129 E Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map