129 HAVER RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12461These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
129 Haver Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Ulster County
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Olivebridge 12461
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Olivebridge 12461
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Ulster County
- Newer than 89% of homes in Ulster County
What homes are worth in Olivebridge 12461
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Olivebridge 12461.
How it measures up in Olivebridge 12461
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Olivebridge 12461.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Olivebridge 12461 | Ulster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $822,090 | 81% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $297 | 21% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,772 ft² | 94% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 7.5 ac | 76% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 83% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 129 Haver Rd
How much is 129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY is $822,090 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $779,195 to $864,985. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY last sell?
129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY last sold on Apr 28, 2014 for $420,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY?
129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,772 square feet of living space and a 7.50-acre lot.
When was 129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY built?
129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY compare to other homes in Olivebridge 12461?
Among the 972 homes in Olivebridge 12461, it is worth more than 81% of them ($822,090 against a typical $569,111), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($297 against a typical $363), it is bigger than 94% of them (2,772 ft² against a typical 1,568 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (7.5 ac against a typical 3.1 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (2002 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Ulster County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 129 Haver Rd, Olivebridge, NY was $9,568. The county assessed it at $708,600.
More homes on Haver Rd
- 189 Haver Rd4.37 ac · Sold $2.8M · Feb 2026
- 184 Haver Rd$794K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $740K · May 2025
- 207 Haver Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 742 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2023
- 62 Haver Rd$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 98 Haver Rd$497K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $74K · Dec 2021
- 128 Haver Rd$824K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,312 ft² · Sold $650K · Jul 2021
- 170 Haver Rd$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2021
- 35 Haver Rd$409K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2020
- Haver Rd0.5 ac · Sold $6K · Jul 2019
- 53 Haver Rd$686K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 ft² · Sold $423K · Apr 2019
- 149 Haver Rd$790K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $685K · Oct 2018
- 188 Haver Rd$754K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
Closest homes
- 103 Haver Rd412 ft · 4.8 ac
- 128 Haver Rd$824K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,312 ft² · Sold $650K · Jul 2021
- 136 Haver Rd0.1 mi · 1.99 ac
- 101 Ridgewood Rd$1.4M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2020
- 16 Tamarack Ln$1.1M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $36K · Nov 2016
- 149 Haver Rd$790K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $685K · Oct 2018
- 112 Haver Rd0.1 mi · 1.6 ac
- 93 Haver Rd0.1 mi · 672 ft² · Sold $98K · May 2003
More homes in Olivebridge 12461
- 85 Kelder Rd$786K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,736 ft² · Sold $783K · Oct 2026
- 244 Upper Samsonville Rd672 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 183 Mill Rd$494K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,251 ft² · Sold $492K · Sep 2026
- 2013 County Road 3$524K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $522K · Sep 2026
- 411 Beaverkill Rd$627K8.5 ac · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 14 Tetta Ln$1.2M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 10 Kelder Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $575K · Aug 2026
- Kelder Rd3.4 ac · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 26 Kelder Rd$327K1 bd · 1 ba · 405 ft² · Sold $323K · Jul 2026
- 115 Kelder Rd420 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 20 Kelder Rd$304K2 bd · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 82 Sahler Mill Rd$172K1 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 129 Haver Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map