Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
Last sold for $362,600 on Dec 23, 2024

129 HIDDEN FAWN

CIBOLO, TX 78108
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
3,017 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.17 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2003
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$362,600 · Dec 23, 2024

Tax & Assessment

Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$436,318 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$47,260
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$389,058
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$436,318

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyGUADALUPE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.17
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Yes

Neighborhood · ZIP 78108These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.41
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.79
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.31

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.97%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.25%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.3.3%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.49,427
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.1,606 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$109,605
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$128,887
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.69°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.35 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

129 Hidden Fawn measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 91% of homes in Guadalupe County
  • Older than 80% of homes in Cibolo 78108

How it measures up in Cibolo 78108

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cibolo 78108.

Living area3,017 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,401 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 83% of homes nearby

Lot size0.17 ac
SmallerTypical 0.17 acBigger

Bigger than 55% of homes nearby

Year built2003
OlderTypical 2009Newer

Newer than 20% of homes nearby

How 129 Hidden Fawn ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCibolo 78108Guadalupe County
Living areabigger than3,017 ft²83% of homes91% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.17 ac55% of homes47% of homes
Year builtnewer than200320% of homes43% of homes

About 129 Hidden Fawn

When did 129 Hidden Fawn, Cibolo, TX last sell?

129 Hidden Fawn, Cibolo, TX last sold on Dec 23, 2024 for $362,600, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 129 Hidden Fawn, Cibolo, TX?

129 Hidden Fawn, Cibolo, TX has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,017 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.

When was 129 Hidden Fawn, Cibolo, TX built?

129 Hidden Fawn, Cibolo, TX was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 2 stories.

How does 129 Hidden Fawn, Cibolo, TX compare to other homes in Cibolo 78108?

Among the 15,785 homes in Cibolo 78108, it is bigger than 83% of them (3,017 ft² against a typical 2,401 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (2003 against a typical 2009). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

More homes on Hidden Fawn

Closest homes

More homes in Cibolo 78108

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 129 Hidden Fawn on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map