129 HIGHVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Upper Saint Clair School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15241These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
129 Highview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Pittsburgh 15241
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Pittsburgh 15241
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Pittsburgh 15241
- Older than 84% of homes in Pittsburgh 15241
What homes are worth in Pittsburgh 15241
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Pittsburgh 15241.
How it measures up in Pittsburgh 15241
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburgh 15241.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittsburgh 15241 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $276,096 | 7% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $237 | 61% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,163 ft² | 5% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 10% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1951 | 16% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 129 Highview Dr
How much is 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA is $276,096 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $257,275 to $294,917. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA last sell?
129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA last sold on Aug 17, 2023 for $265,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA?
129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,163 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA built?
129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA was built in 1951, making it 75 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA?
129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA is assigned to Upper St. Clair High School (high), rated A; Streams Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Fort Couch Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Upper Saint Clair School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA compare to other homes in Pittsburgh 15241?
Among the 7,419 homes in Pittsburgh 15241, it is worth more than 7% of them ($276,096 against a typical $489,605), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($237 against a typical $228), it is bigger than 5% of them (1,163 ft² against a typical 2,208 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1951 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 129 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA was $928. The county assessed it at $144,400.
More homes on Highview Dr
- 140 Highview Dr$311K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2023
- 177 Highview Dr$408K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2022
- 165 Highview Dr$444K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $280K · Jan 2022
- 153 Highview Dr$273K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2021
- 112 Highview Dr$384K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $228K · Jun 2021
- 145 Highview Dr$340K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $232K · Jan 2019
- 116 Highview Dr$298K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $189K · Jun 2018
- 181 Highview Dr$404K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $264K · May 2016
- 156 Highview Dr$247K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,035 ft² · Sold $140K · Mar 2016
- 124 Highview Dr$246K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $150K · Feb 2016
- 123 Highview Dr$302K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Dec 2015
- 101 Highview Dr$245K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $127K · Dec 2015
Closest homes
- 82 Ruthfred Dr$233K73 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2014
- 127 Highview Dr$312K109 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,565 ft² · Sold $166K · Nov 2014
- 78 Ruthfred Dr$226K141 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2013
- 132 Highview Dr$272K172 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $138K · Jul 2012
- 136 Highview Dr$260K162 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $76K · Sep 2003
- 87 Ruthfred Dr$221K207 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 875 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2017
- 141 Highview Dr$315K191 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,731 ft² · Sold Dec 1993
- 123 Highview Dr$302K181 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Dec 2015
More homes in Pittsburgh 15241
- 3208 Comanche Rd$218K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $178K · Sep 2026
- 257 Lincoln Dr$381K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 2828 Bingham Dr$249K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 2473 Giant Oaks Dr$501K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,694 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 446 Diablo Dr$401K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 2764 Bingham Dr$266K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $267K · Sep 2026
- 1620 Upper Saint Clair Dr$456K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,067 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 3229 Arapahoe Rd$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 2443 Willowbrook Rd$164K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $164K · Aug 2026
- 197 Carriage Ln$952K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,871 ft² · Sold $950K · Aug 2026
- 1525 Glenwood Rd$451K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 2475 Southvue Dr$581K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,001 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 129 Highview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map