129 MOUNT VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marshall County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26003These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
129 Mount View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Wheeling 26003
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Wheeling 26003
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Wheeling 26003
- Newer than 80% of homes in Wheeling 26003
What homes are worth in Wheeling 26003
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Wheeling 26003.
How it measures up in Wheeling 26003
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wheeling 26003.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wheeling 26003 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $192,478 | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $172 | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,120 ft² | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 80% of homes |
About 129 Mount View Dr
How much is 129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV is $192,478 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $170,243 to $214,713. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV?
129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,120 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV built?
129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV?
129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV is assigned to Sherrard Middle School (middle), rated B-; Hilltop Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; John Marshall High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Marshall County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV compare to other homes in Wheeling 26003?
Among the 16,219 homes in Wheeling 26003, it is worth more than 64% of them ($192,478 against a typical $157,603), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($172 against a typical $109), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,120 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than 66% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (1972 against a typical 1941). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 129 Mount View Dr, Wheeling, WV was $516. The county assessed it at $72,060.
More homes on Mount View Dr
- 101 Mount View Dr$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $186K · Feb 2026
- 162 Mount View Dr$97K3 bd · 1 ba · 820 ft² · Sold $40K · May 2024
- 5 Mount View Dr$249K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $210K · May 2023
- 121 Mount View Dr$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 11 Mount View Dr$160K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $157K · Jan 2023
- 96 Mount View Dr0.24 ac · Sold $157K · Jan 2023
- 79 Mount View Dr$205K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $170K · May 2021
- 118 Mount View Dr$196K3 bd · 1 ba · 976 ft² · Sold $143K · Dec 2020
- 143 Mount View Dr$188K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2019
- 307 Mount View Dr$170K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $140K · Dec 2018
- 102 Mount View Dr$147K3 bd · 1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2018
- 137 Mount View Dr$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2018
Closest homes
- Mount Vw60 ft · 0.15 ac
- 128 Mount View Dr$214K85 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2017
- Mount94 ft · 0.14 ac
- 136 Mt Dr$178K198 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,079 ft² · Sold $96K · Oct 2004
- 131 Mount View Dr$158K161 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft²
- 137 Mount View Dr$200K214 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2018
- 389 Mount View Dr$196K169 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft²
- 221 ft · 0.43 ac · Sold $2K · Dec 2009
More homes in Wheeling 26003
- 31 View St$213K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $348K · Oct 2026
- 11 S Penn St$42K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,181 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2026
- 5 Archibald Ave$495K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,521 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1 Archibald Ave$452K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 448 N Front St$99K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 17 Maplewood Ave$128K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2026
- 196 14th St$32K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $20K · Oct 2026
- 138 Elm St$226K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 124 Virginia St$34K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $3K · Oct 2026
- 217 Leopold Ln$79K2 bd · 1 ba · 813 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 2707 Eoff St3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,175 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2709 Eoff St2,483 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 129 Mount View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map