129 MUNK LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
129 Munk Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Leander 78641
- Newer than 89% of homes in Williamson County
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 45% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Leander 78641 | Williamson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $397,114 | 45% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $170 | 23% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,335 ft² | 50% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2021 | 86% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 129 Munk Ln
How much is 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX is $397,114 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $372,723 to $421,505. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX last sell?
129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX last sold on Mar 25, 2022 for $499,200, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX?
129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2,335 square feet of living space.
When was 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX built?
129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX was built in 2021, making it 5 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX?
129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX is assigned to Larkspur Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Danielson Middle School (middle), rated B+; Glenn High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,294 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 45% of them ($397,114 against a typical $418,097), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($170 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 50% of them (2,335 ft² against a typical 2,311 ft²) and it is newer than 86% of them (2021 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Williamson County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX?
The 2023 property tax bill for 129 Munk Ln, Leander, TX was $10,394. The county assessed it at $422,103.
More homes on Munk Ln
- 241 Munk Ln$398K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 132 Munk Ln$362K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 120 Munk Ln$370K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 140 Munk Ln$377K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 112 Munk Ln$348K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 173 Munk Ln$369K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 164 Munk Ln$396K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,270 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 160 Munk Ln$391K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 205 Munk Ln$462K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,876 ft² · Sold $565K · Jul 2022
- 225 Munk Ln$497K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,000 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 149 Munk Ln$378K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,154 ft² · Sold $518K · Mar 2022
- 133 Munk Ln$382K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,154 ft² · Sold $463K · Mar 2022
Closest homes
- 133 Munk Ln$382K40 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,154 ft² · Sold $463K · Mar 2022
- 125 Munk Ln$375K40 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 137 Munk Ln$394K80 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,394 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 121 Munk Ln$389K80 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 141 Munk Ln$380K120 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 117 Munk Ln$375K120 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,042 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 145 Munk Ln$394K160 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 113 Munk Ln$390K160 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,311 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Leander 78641
- 1807 Laurel Ln$381K2.5 ba · 2,199 ft² · Sold $267K · Oct 2026
- 2504 Socorro Bnd$270K2 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1921 Rutherford Dr$400K2 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $426K · Oct 2026
- 2828 Courageous$590K2 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2300 Cedar Meadow Ln0.27 ac · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 803 Sparkling Brook Ln$265K2 ba · 1,081 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 840 Eagles Way$249K2 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 910 Mallard Lake Trl$432K3 ba · 2,730 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1801 Twisted Oak Dr$280K2 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 1805 Pradera Path$661K2.5 ba · 2,939 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 164 Nogalito Way$362K2,058 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 100 Honey Locust Cv$925K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,890 ft² · Sold $964K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 129 Munk Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map