129 URBINE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwall Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
129 Urbine Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Buffalo Creek
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Rockwall County
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Buffalo Creek
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Buffalo Creek
- Older than 86% of homes in Buffalo Creek
What homes are worth in Rockwall 75032
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Rockwall 75032.
How it measures up in Rockwall 75032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rockwall 75032.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buffalo Creek | Rockwall 75032 | Rockwall County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $549,524 | 2% of homes | 48% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $218 | 39% of homes | 56% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,520 ft² | 2% of homes | 42% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 7% of homes | 35% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 14% of homes | 24% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 129 Urbine Cir
How much is 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX is $549,524 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $519,831 to $579,217. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX last sell?
129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX last sold on Dec 10, 2015 for $293,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX?
129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,520 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX built?
129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX?
129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX is assigned to Maurine Cain Middle School (middle), rated A-; Rockwall-Heath High School (high), rated B+; Amy Parks-Heath Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Rockwall Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX compare to other homes in Rockwall 75032?
Among the 13,632 homes in Rockwall 75032, it is worth more than 48% of them ($549,524 against a typical $562,277), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($218 against a typical $211), it is bigger than 42% of them (2,520 ft² against a typical 2,766 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1993 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Rockwall County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 129 Urbine Cir, Rockwall, TX was $6,537. The county assessed it at $506,560.
More homes on Urbine Cir
Closest homes
- 125 Urbine Cir$596K107 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold Aug 2013
- 133 Urbine Cir$660K95 ft · 2,977 ft² · Sold $815K · Nov 2025
- 121 Country Club Dr$679K115 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,482 ft² · Sold $266K · Jul 2010
- 140 Oxford Dr$512K153 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $345K · Jun 2019
- 144 Oxford Dr$600K183 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $758K · Jul 2026
- 136 Oxford Dr$663K212 ft · 9 bd · 3 ba · 3,489 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2021
- 137 Urbine Cir$672K197 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,963 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 148 Oxford Dr$658K242 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,362 ft² · Sold $525K · May 2021
More homes in Rockwall 75032
- 141 Mallard Xing$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,040 ft² · Sold $869K · Aug 2026
- 3905 Poplar Point Dr$370K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,578 ft² · Sold $341K · Aug 2026
- 4113 Blythe St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold $434K · Aug 2026
- 130 Larry Dr$484K1,969 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 121 Blue Heron Ln$2.1M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,001 ft² · Sold $964K · Aug 2026
- 375 Chisholm Ranch Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 6,841 ft² · Sold $838K · Aug 2026
- 3015 Paint Brush Trl$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $347K · Aug 2026
- 2647 Waterstone Ln$525K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,703 ft² · Sold $470K · Aug 2026
- 2851 Hampshire Ln$329K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1117 Laurence Dr$519K1,668 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1024 Abbey Ln$825K4 bd · 4 ba · 4,361 ft² · Sold $648K · Aug 2026
- 2165 Hodges Lake Dr$875K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,737 ft² · Sold $687K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 129 Urbine Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map