1290 S WALNUT ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15061These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1290 S Walnut St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
What homes are worth in Monaca 15061
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Monaca 15061.
How it measures up in Monaca 15061
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monaca 15061.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monaca 15061 | Beaver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $240,191 | 62% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $156 | 49% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,544 ft² | 62% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 61% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 60% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 1290 S Walnut St
How much is 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA is $240,191 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $219,879 to $260,503. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA last sell?
1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA last sold on Oct 5, 2000 for $92,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA?
1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,544 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA built?
1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA was built in 1963, making it 63 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA?
1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA is assigned to Central Valley Middle School (middle), rated C-; Central Valley High School (high), rated A-; Center Grange Primary School (elementary). All sit in Central Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA compare to other homes in Monaca 15061?
Among the 4,764 homes in Monaca 15061, it is worth more than 62% of them ($240,191 against a typical $213,990), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($156 against a typical $158), it is bigger than 62% of them (1,544 ft² against a typical 1,363 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1963 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Beaver County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1290 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA was $1,189. The county assessed it at $114,150.
More homes on S Walnut St
- 1284 S Walnut St$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 1280 S Walnut St$231K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 1287 S Walnut St$169K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2024
- 1296 S Walnut St$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $227K · May 2022
- 1302 S Walnut St$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2022
- 1264 S Walnut St$219K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2021
- 1305 S Walnut St$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2020
- 1309 S Walnut St$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 3,028 ft² · Sold $90K · Nov 2020
- 1310 S Walnut St$322K0.42 ac · Sold $23K · Aug 2017
- 1291 S Walnut St$224K0.32 ac · Sold Jul 2012
- 1291 S Walnut St0.32 ac · Sold Jul 2012
- 1260 S Walnut St$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $142K · Sep 2011
Closest homes
- 1292 S Walnut St$220K80 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $128K · Nov 2004
- 1288 S Walnut St$229K86 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
- 1296 S Walnut St$265K165 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $227K · May 2022
- 1284 S Walnut St$270K177 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 1287 S Walnut St$169K204 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2024
- 1280 S Walnut St$231K259 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 1298 S Walnut St$199K260 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 2004
- 1291 S Walnut St235 ft · 0.32 ac · Sold Jul 2012
More homes in Monaca 15061
- 814 Bechtel St3,920 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 1017 Linden St$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $257K · Oct 2026
- 929 Speyer Ave$265K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 16 Barrington Ct$360KCondominium · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 174 Olivia Dr0.4 ac · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 452 Center Grange Rd$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
- 1230 Washington Ave6 bd · 2 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 836 Meadow Ave$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 819 Nimick Ave$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,143 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 118 Warrencliff Dr$90K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 106 Oak Ln$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 150 Poplar Ave$351K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1290 S Walnut St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map