1291 ROCK CLIFF AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: St. Vrain Valley School District Re 1j
Neighborhood · ZIP 80516These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1291 Rock Cliff Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Colliers Hill
- Has a smaller lot than 67% of homes in Weld County
- Among the newest homes in Colliers Hill
What homes are worth in Erie 80516
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Erie 80516.
How it measures up in Erie 80516
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Erie 80516.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Colliers Hill | Erie 80516 | Weld County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $663,029 | 15% of homes | 34% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 48% of homes | 42% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | almost all homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 1291 Rock Cliff Ave
How much is 1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO is $663,029 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $638,173 to $687,885. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO last sell?
1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO last sold on May 9, 2025 for $705,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO built?
1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO?
1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO is assigned to Soaring Heights PK - 8 School (elementary), rated A; Erie High School (high), rated A. All sit in St. Vrain Valley School District Re 1j. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO compare to other homes in Erie 80516?
Among the 14,839 homes in Erie 80516, it is worth more than 34% of them ($663,029 against a typical $734,051), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2024 against a typical 2009). Measured against all of Weld County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1291 Rock Cliff Ave, Erie, CO was $4,170. The county assessed it at $23,760.
More homes on Rock Cliff Ave
- 1311 Rock Cliff Ave$630K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2025
- 1321 Rock Cliff Ave$525K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $600K · Jul 2025
- 1331 Rock Cliff Ave$703K0.13 ac · Sold $700K · Jun 2025
- 1281 Rock Cliff Ave$621K0.15 ac · Sold $619K · Jun 2025
- 1301 Rock Cliff Ave$668K0.17 ac · Sold $665K · Jun 2025
- 1372 Rock Cliff Ave$668K0.13 ac · Sold $665K · May 2025
- 1362 Rock Cliff Ave$603K0.13 ac · Sold $600K · May 2025
- 1341 Rock Cliff Ave$649K0.13 ac · Sold $680K · Apr 2025
- 1392 Rock Cliff Ave$603K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold $600K · Apr 2025
- 1352 Rock Cliff Ave$655K0.15 ac · Sold $685K · Apr 2025
- 1371 Rock Cliff Ave$690K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,804 ft² · Sold $686K · Apr 2025
- 1361 Rock Cliff Ave$619K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $615K · Mar 2025
Closest homes
- 1281 Rock Cliff Ave$621K61 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold $619K · Jun 2025
- 1301 Rock Cliff Ave$668K63 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $665K · Jun 2025
- 841 Alpine Ridge St$603K107 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold $600K · May 2025
- 849 Alpine Ridge St$671K129 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $667K · Apr 2025
- 833 Alpine Ridge St$669K122 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold $665K · Apr 2025
- 1311 Rock Cliff Ave$630K120 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2025
- 1300 Sienna Peak Cir$617K156 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2025
- 741 Split Rock Dr$739K154 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,966 ft² · Sold $838K · Apr 2024
More homes in Erie 80516
- 1666 Alpine Dr$839K5 bd · 4 ba · 4,240 ft² · Sold $839K · Aug 2026
- 1736 Gordon Dr$549K3 bd · 1 ba · 976 ft² · Sold $540K · Aug 2026
- 224 Yellowfield Way$660K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,647 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2026
- 120 Ambrose St$492K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2026
- 719 Skyhook St1,596 ft² · Sold $540K · Aug 2026
- 1 Marlowe Dr$690K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 1889 Chestnut Ave$640K3,682 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 1911 Lodgepole Dr$795K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,937 ft² · Sold $725K · Aug 2026
- 1449 Cherry Pl$675K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $46K · Aug 2026
- 2112 Primrose Ln$825K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,410 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 223 Yellowfield Way$685K5 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,500 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2026
- 3214 Lump Gulch Way$585K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,601 ft² · Sold $558K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1291 Rock Cliff Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map