13 CHAMBERLAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01852These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
13 Chamberlain St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Middlesex County
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Middlesex County
- Bigger than 76% of homes in South Lowell
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in South Lowell
- Newer than 89% of homes in South Lowell
What homes are worth in Lowell 01852
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Lowell 01852.
How it measures up in Lowell 01852
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 01852.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 88% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | South Lowell | Lowell 01852 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $468,250 | 85% of homes | 59% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $262 | 42% of homes | 28% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,784 ft² | 76% of homes | 61% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 20% of homes | 33% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 89% of homes | 88% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 13 Chamberlain St
How much is 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA is $468,250 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $449,615 to $486,885. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA last sell?
13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA last sold on Dec 29, 2016 for $141,960, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA?
13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms and 1,784 square feet of living space.
When was 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA built?
13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA?
13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA is assigned to Pyne Arts (elementary), rated B; Leblanc Therapeutic Day School (high). All sit in Lowell School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA compare to other homes in Lowell 01852?
Among the 8,439 homes in Lowell 01852, it is worth more than 59% of them ($468,250 against a typical $439,044), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($262 against a typical $306), it is bigger than 61% of them (1,784 ft² against a typical 1,531 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 88% of them (1988 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 13 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA was $6,633. The county assessed it at $577,800.
More homes on Chamberlain St
- 98 Chamberlain St$454K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $326K · Sep 2026
- 90 Chamberlain St$632K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,819 ft² · Sold $615K · Jan 2026
- 85 Chamberlain St$501K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,523 ft² · Sold $235K · Dec 2012
- 15 Chamberlain St$470K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $173K · Nov 2002
- 12 Chamberlain St$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $164K · Jul 2000
- 80 Chamberlain St$439K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $118K · Aug 1998
- 72 Chamberlain St$362K3 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $99K · Jan 1998
Closest homes
- 15 Chamberlain St$470K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $173K · Nov 2002
- 82 Carmine St$411K81 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 12 Chamberlain St$389K93 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $164K · Jul 2000
- 73 Felton St$351K167 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold $390K · Jun 2022
- 71 Felton St$374K167 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $383K · Sep 2024
- 77 Carmine St215 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 3,059 ft² · Sold $175K · May 2017
- 198 Circuit Ave$402K187 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $405K · May 2021
- 200 Circuit Ave$402K187 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $405K · Apr 2021
More homes in Lowell 01852
- 62 Parkview Ave$770K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,919 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 222 Stackpole St$246K2 bd · 1 ba · 675 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 172 Middle St$268K1 bd · 1 ba · 718 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 101 Congress St9 bd · 5 ba · 4,248 ft² · Sold $668K · Sep 2026
- 187 Havilah St$545K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 305 Andover St$1.1M6 bd · 4 ba · 5,882 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 52 Bowden St6 bd · 2 ba · 3,264 ft² · Sold $760K · Sep 2026
- 27 Meadowcroft St$525K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 21 Guild St$690K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,513 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
- 256c Market St$223K1 bd · 1 ba · 510 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 34 Newhall St$310K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 137 Pleasant St9 bd · 5 ba · 7,742 ft² · Sold $314K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 13 Chamberlain St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map