130 BARTON CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
130 Barton Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Bartonsville 18321
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Monroe County
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Bartonsville 18321
- Older than 71% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Bartonsville 18321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Bartonsville 18321.
How it measures up in Bartonsville 18321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bartonsville 18321.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bartonsville 18321 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $218,857 | 12% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $240 | 71% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 912 ft² | 13% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 7% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 33% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 130 Barton Cir
How much is 130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA is $218,857 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $205,481 to $232,233. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA last sell?
130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA last sold on Jul 5, 2017 for $95,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA?
130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 912 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA built?
130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. The building has 1 story.
How does 130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA compare to other homes in Bartonsville 18321?
Among the 739 homes in Bartonsville 18321, it is worth more than 12% of them ($218,857 against a typical $302,348), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($240 against a typical $209), it is bigger than 13% of them (912 ft² against a typical 1,268 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1974 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 130 Barton Cir, Bartonsville, PA was $809. The county assessed it at $86,500.
More homes on Barton Cir
- 136 Barton Cir2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2025
- 126 Barton Cir$211K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2023
- 122 Barton Cir$212K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $128K · Nov 2022
- 118 Barton Cir$229K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2022
- 134 Barton Cir$339K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $47K · May 2020
- 128 Barton Cir$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $73K · May 2004
- 132 Barton Cir$202K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 1979
Closest homes
- 128 Barton Cir$227K72 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $73K · May 2004
- 132 Barton Cir$202K74 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 1979
- 126 Barton Cir$211K150 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2023
- 183 Bartion Ct150 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 624 ft² · Sold Apr 2002
- 134 Barton Cir$339K161 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $47K · May 2020
- 122 Barton Cir$212K224 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $128K · Nov 2022
- 136 Barton Cir231 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2025
- 118 Barton Cir$229K299 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2022
More homes in Bartonsville 18321
- 2235 Sky High Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 262 Marilou Ln3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 1208 Mattioli Rd$275K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 351 Charles Folly Rd$229K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- 2787 Pocono Cir$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2026
- 1238 Glenbrook Rd$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $360K · Jun 2026
- 619 Rimrock Rd$289K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $287K · May 2026
- 140 Louise Ln$285K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $280K · Mar 2026
- 380 Cherry Lane Rd$397K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2026
- 1481 Pocono Ln$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1243 Golden Slipper Rd$241K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $235K · Jan 2026
- 2541 Penn Hills Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold $380K · Jan 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 130 Barton Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map