130 CAMDENBRUSH TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: York School District 3
Neighborhood · ZIP 29732These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
130 Camdenbrush Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Bigger than 89% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Among the newest homes in Rock Hill 29732
What homes are worth in Rock Hill 29732
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 85% of homes in Rock Hill 29732.
How it measures up in Rock Hill 29732
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Hill 29732.
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Hill 29732 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $525,104 | 85% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $175 | 32% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,006 ft² | 89% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 4% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 130 Camdenbrush Trl
How much is 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC is $525,104 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $498,259 to $551,949. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC last sell?
130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC last sold on Nov 7, 2023 for $490,795, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC?
130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC has 2.5 bathrooms, 3,006 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC built?
130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC?
130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC is assigned to Dutchman Creek Middle School (middle), rated C; Mount Gallant Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Northwestern High School (high), rated B. All sit in York School District 3. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC compare to other homes in Rock Hill 29732?
Among the 21,260 homes in Rock Hill 29732, it is worth more than 85% of them ($525,104 against a typical $333,159), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($175 against a typical $189), it is bigger than 89% of them (3,006 ft² against a typical 1,751 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2023 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 130 Camdenbrush Trl, Rock Hill, SC was $2,597. The county assessed it at $19,012.
More homes on Camdenbrush Trl
Closest homes
- 124 Camdenbrush Trl$516K64 ft · 3 ba · 3,318 ft² · Sold $488K · Dec 2023
- 120 Camdenbrush Trl$416K126 ft · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $394K · Apr 2024
- 3007 Oxtail Ct$475K146 ft · 3 ba · 2,217 ft² · Sold $452K · Mar 2024
- 1020 Hands Mill Hwy151 ft · 1.04 ac
- 3001 Oxtail Ct$543K183 ft · 2 ba · 2,550 ft² · Sold $515K · Mar 2024
- 116 Camdenbrush Trl$424K186 ft · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $383K · Apr 2024
- 4006 Starfire Ln$508K162 ft · 3 ba · 3,297 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2023
- 4005 Starfire Ln$516K223 ft · 3 ba · 3,015 ft² · Sold $478K · Oct 2023
More homes in Rock Hill 29732
- 3056 Rocket Rd$360K2.5 ba · 2,593 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 2134 Belle Chase$340K2.5 ba · 1,366 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 1926 Pinevalley Rd$280K2 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $279K · Aug 2026
- 2154 Rosewood Dr$300K1.5 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1358 Walnut Hill Dr$279K2.5 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $279K · Aug 2026
- 2628 Whitehall Ct$542K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 279 Plantation Rd$415K2 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 2441 Marett Blvd$310K2.5 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 626 Winding Branch Rd$380K2.5 ba · 2,869 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2026
- $240K0.19 ac · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 1506 Holton Rd$236K1 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 1321 Yellowood Ct$725K4 ba · 3,307 ft² · Sold $715K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 130 Camdenbrush Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map