1305 SAND POINT WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1305 Sand Point Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Newer than 87% of homes in Sweetwater County
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $401,228 | 74% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $130 | 18% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,077 ft² | 91% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,116 ft² | 2% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 84% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 1305 Sand Point Way
How much is 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY is $401,228 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $360,225 to $442,231. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY?
1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,077 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY built?
1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY?
1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+; Desert View Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 74% of them ($401,228 against a typical $309,724), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($130 against a typical $168), it is bigger than 91% of them (3,077 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (2,116 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (2007 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1305 Sand Point Way, Rock Springs, WY was $2,478. The county assessed it at $31,928.
More homes on Sand Point Way
- 1316 Sand Point Way$358K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $479K · Aug 2023
- 1325 Sand Point Way$608K2 bd · 3 ba · 4,844 ft² · Sold $306K · Sep 2021
- 1301 Sand Point Way$427K3 ba · 3,336 ft² · Sold Jun 2017
- 1300 Sand Point Way$312K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $469K · Aug 2012
- 1309 Sand Point Way$329K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1309 Sand Point Way$329K58 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1301 Sand Point Way$427K61 ft · 3 ba · 3,336 ft² · Sold Jun 2017
- 1241 Hilltop Dr$440K125 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,711 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1208 Sand Pointe Cir$562K98 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 3,206 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1300 Sand Point Way$312K146 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $469K · Aug 2012
- 1316 Sand Point Way$358K210 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $479K · Aug 2023
- 1237 Crown Point Way$441K257 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1213 Sand Pointe Cir$538K240 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,317 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 2029 Fillmore Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3501 Cleveland Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 813 Rampart Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2026
- 289 Douglas Dr$432K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 2851 Mustang Dr$716K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,274 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1717 Overland Dr$388K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 9 Wardell Ct$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $51K · Aug 2026
- 1225 Savage Blvd$720K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,036 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1102 Converse Ct$265K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 67 Purple Sage Rd1 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1610 Hawk Dr$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 440 Elias Ave$141K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1305 Sand Point Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map