1306 MOUNTAINVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tredyffrin-Easttown School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19087These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1306 Mountainview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Wayne 19087
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Wayne 19087
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Wayne 19087
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Chester County
- Newer than 74% of homes in Wayne 19087
What homes are worth in Wayne 19087
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Wayne 19087.
How it measures up in Wayne 19087
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayne 19087.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wayne 19087 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $401,103 | 13% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $244 | 7% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,646 ft² | 24% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,646 ft² | 15% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 74% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 1306 Mountainview Dr
How much is 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA is $401,103 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $390,167 to $412,039. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA last sell?
1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA last sold on Jun 29, 2016 for $246,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA?
1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,646 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA built?
1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA?
1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA is assigned to Valley Forge Middle School (middle), rated A+; Valley Forge Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Conestoga High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA compare to other homes in Wayne 19087?
Among the 11,447 homes in Wayne 19087, it is worth more than 13% of them ($401,103 against a typical $857,732), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($244 against a typical $353), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,646 ft² against a typical 2,370 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (1,646 ft² against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1984 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1306 Mountainview Dr, Chesterbrook, PA was $408. The county assessed it at $104,130.
More homes on Mountainview Dr
- 702 Mountainview Dr$377K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $407K · Oct 2026
- 403 Mountainview Dr$365K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 910 Mountainview Dr$406K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $405K · Mar 2026
- 301 Mountainview Dr$391K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $390K · Jan 2026
- 1804 Mountainview Dr$377K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2025
- 204 Mountainview Dr$377K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $375K · Nov 2025
- 1009 Mountainview Dr$413K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2025
- 503 Mountainview Dr$388K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2025
- 1807 Mountainview Dr$405K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $400K · May 2025
- 304 Mountainview Dr$390K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $385K · Apr 2025
- 1604 Mountainview Dr$416K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $411K · Apr 2025
- 1508 Mountainview Dr$416K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $410K · Mar 2025
Closest homes
- 1308 Mountainview Dr$386K1 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2018
- 1304 Mountainview Dr$396K1 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $122K · May 1990
- 1302 Mountainview Dr$405K2 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $211K · Mar 2016
- 1310 Mountainview Dr$414K2 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $101K · Jan 1985
- 1408 Mountainview Dr$421K55 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2009
- 1210 Mountainview Dr$418K55 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $129K · Apr 1999
- 1208 Mountainview Dr$412K56 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $219K · Jan 2019
- 1206 Mountainview Dr$397K57 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2021
More homes in Chesterbrook 19087
- 5 Grant Ln$975K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 224 S Wayne Ave$2.1M6 bd · 4 ba · 3,797 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 207 Bloomingdale Ave$599K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 40 Witherspoon Ct$370K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 178 Valley Stream Cir$274K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 266 Old Eagle School Rd$685K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 48 Elan Ln$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $565K · Oct 2026
- 242 Valley Stream Ln$388K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $371K · Oct 2026
- 303 Hanover Ct$525K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 912 Weadley Rd$1.7M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,444 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 203 Drummers Ln$347K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $347K · Oct 2026
- 437 Maynard Dr$1.2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1306 Mountainview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map