1311 PACE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Henderson County Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28792These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1311 Pace Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Newer than 89% of homes in Henderson County
How it measures up in Hendersonville 28792
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hendersonville 28792.
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hendersonville 28792 | Henderson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,768 ft² | 64% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.95 ac | 62% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 87% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 1311 Pace Rd
When did 1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC last sell?
1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC last sold on Apr 3, 2017 for $138,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC?
1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC has 2 bathrooms, 1,768 square feet of living space and a 0.95-acre lot.
When was 1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC built?
1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC?
1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC is assigned to Dana Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Apple Valley Middle School (middle), rated C; North Henderson High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Henderson County Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC compare to other homes in Hendersonville 28792?
Among the 14,244 homes in Hendersonville 28792, it is bigger than 64% of them (1,768 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (0.95 ac against a typical 0.69 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2017 against a typical 1990). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1311 Pace Rd, Hendersonville, NC was $1,291. The county assessed it at $236,400.
More homes on Pace Rd
- 2940 Pace Rd$377K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,803 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 49 Pace Rd2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 984 Pace Rd$604K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $600K · May 2026
- 3034 Pace Rd$505K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold $500K · Mar 2026
- 1291 Pace Rd2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2025
- 2144 Pace Rd2 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $439K · Jul 2025
- 660 Pace Rd$332K1.5 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $325K · Jun 2025
- 1706 Pace Rd2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 710 Pace Rd$396K2 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $3K · Feb 2025
- 529 Pace Rd$771K1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $915K · Aug 2024
- 2240 Pace Rd2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $303K · Sep 2023
- 2939 Pace Rd1 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $10K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 1345 Pace Rd160 ft · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $43K · Feb 2017
- 1291 Pace Rd195 ft · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2025
- 4 Belle Meadow Ln$447K218 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $154K · Aug 2005
- 1385 Pace Rd317 ft · 2 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $192K · Dec 2017
- 1284 Pace Rd326 ft · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2 Belle Meadow Ln$441K325 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $170K · Jan 2009
- 23 Bird Nest Ln$349K300 ft · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $192K · Sep 2020
- 44 Bird Nest Ln317 ft · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Hendersonville 28792
- 609 Edgewood Ave$294K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $288K · Oct 2026
- 213 Rustling Pines Dr$565K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,138 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 2218 Saint Pauls Rd$312K2 bd · 1 ba · 240 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 240 Leyland Cir$435K2.5 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $442K · Oct 2026
- 20 Country Meadows Ln$350K2 ba · 1,415 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 216 Spartan Hts$163K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 1008 Hardison Falls Trl$265K1.5 ba · 858 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 25 Copper Ct$576K2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $558K · Oct 2026
- 322 Crescent Ave$369K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 175 Clear Creekside Dr$460K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $386K · Oct 2026
- 276 Stone Valley Way$1.3M3.5 ba · 3,520 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 202 Windy Acres Knoll Dr$525K2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1311 Pace Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map