1311 STONEBRIDGE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville City Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95661These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1311 Stonebridge Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 65% of homes in Placer County
- Older than 90% of homes in Cirby Ranch
What homes are worth in Roseville 95661
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Roseville 95661.
How it measures up in Roseville 95661
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roseville 95661.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cirby Ranch | Roseville 95661 | Placer County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $612,405 | 48% of homes | 38% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $337 | 48% of homes | 40% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,818 ft² | 48% of homes | 40% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 40% of homes | 47% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 10% of homes | 27% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 1311 Stonebridge Way
How much is 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA is $612,405 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $579,725 to $645,085. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA last sell?
1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA?
1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,818 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA built?
1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a cape cod home.
What schools serve 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA?
1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA is assigned to Oakmont High School (high), rated A; Eich Middle School (middle), rated A; Crestmont Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Roseville City Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA compare to other homes in Roseville 95661?
Among the 9,588 homes in Roseville 95661, it is worth more than 38% of them ($612,405 against a typical $675,000), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($337 against a typical $347), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,818 ft² against a typical 1,942 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1978 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Placer County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1311 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA was $2,457. The county assessed it at $246,902.
More homes on Stonebridge Way
- 1318 Stonebridge Way$676K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $675K · May 2026
- 1336 Stonebridge Way$589K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $588K · May 2026
- 1333 Stonebridge Way$708K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,941 ft² · Sold $705K · Mar 2026
- 1317 Stonebridge Way$708K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $695K · Dec 2024
- 1342 Stonebridge Way$649K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $625K · Apr 2024
- 1324 Stonebridge Way$774K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $755K · Oct 2023
- 1329 Stonebridge Way$631K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $685K · Jun 2022
- 1335 Stonebridge Way$619K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,821 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2021
- 1309 Stonebridge Way$512K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $466K · Aug 2020
- 1305 Stonebridge Way$532K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $488K · Nov 2019
- 1315 Stonebridge Way$524K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2019
- 1402 Stonebridge Way$716K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $500K · Nov 2018
Closest homes
- 1313 Stonebridge Way$612K78 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1309 Stonebridge Way$571K131 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $466K · Aug 2020
- 1323 Homestead Ct$673K132 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $560K · Jan 2021
- 1315 Stonebridge Way$559K151 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2019
- 1321 Homestead Ct$702K124 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,107 ft² · Sold $241K · Apr 2012
- 1401 Foxglove Ct$610K151 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $255K · Jan 2003
- 1214 Sleepy Hollow Way$576K181 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $310K · Nov 2013
- 1307 Stonebridge Way$714K208 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $445K · Mar 2005
More homes in Roseville 95661
- 910 Carol Ann Ct$697K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,213 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 400 Hersham Ct$664K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 101 Gerrard Ct$695K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $696K · Aug 2026
- 2961 Wringer Dr$942K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,838 ft² · Sold $990K · Aug 2026
- 1526 Quail Cir$530K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,551 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2026
- 1418 Mother Lode Dr$620K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 101 Cloverdale Ct$864K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,115 ft² · Sold $900K · Aug 2026
- 3102 Poseidon Ln$546K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $546K · Aug 2026
- 9370 Eckerman Rd$780K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 2812 Alder Point Dr$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,795 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 2200 Petruchio Way$795K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,921 ft² · Sold $795K · Aug 2026
- 1118 Augusta Way$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold $434K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1311 Stonebridge Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map