Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$1,945,316$606 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 59How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

13141 FM 707

TX
0
Baths
3,208 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
120.34 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1982
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$1.9M
$1.1M low$2.7M high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$133 (2025)
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$270,410

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.18
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
69
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
24
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyJones
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.120.34
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Hawley Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

13141 Fm 707 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the most valuable homes in Jones County
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Jones County
  • Bigger than 69% of homes in Jones County
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Jones County

How it measures up in Jones County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Jones County.

Estimated value$1,945,316
CheaperTypical $215,507Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Price per ft²$606
CheaperTypical $84Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area3,208 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,444 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 69% of homes nearby

Lot size120.34 ac
SmallerTypical 0.5 acBigger

Bigger than 98% of homes nearby

Year built1982
OlderTypical 1968Newer

Newer than 63% of homes nearby

How 13141 Fm 707 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeJones County
Estimated valuepricier than$1,945,316almost all homes
Price per ft²pricier than$606almost all homes
Living areabigger than3,208 ft²69% of homes
Lot sizebigger than120.34 ac98% of homes
Year builtnewer than198263% of homes

About 13141 Fm 707

How much is 13141 Fm 707, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 13141 Fm 707, , TX is $1,945,316 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,142,444 to $2,748,188. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 13141 Fm 707, , TX last sell?

13141 Fm 707, , TX last sold on Feb 14, 1991, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 13141 Fm 707, , TX?

13141 Fm 707, , TX has 3,208 square feet of living space and a 120.34-acre lot.

When was 13141 Fm 707, , TX built?

13141 Fm 707, , TX was built in 1982, making it 44 years old.

What schools serve 13141 Fm 707, , TX?

13141 Fm 707, , TX is assigned to Hawley High School (high), rated C+; Hawley Middle School (middle), rated C+; Hawley Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Hawley Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 13141 Fm 707, , TX compare to other homes in Jones County?

Among the 7,136 homes in Jones County, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,945,316 against a typical $215,507), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($606 against a typical $84), it is bigger than 69% of them (3,208 ft² against a typical 2,444 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (120.34 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1982 against a typical 1968). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 13141 Fm 707, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 13141 Fm 707, , TX was $133.