132 BAKER RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southern Tioga School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17771These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
132 Baker Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Lycoming County
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Lycoming County
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Lycoming County
- Newer than 74% of homes in Lycoming County
What homes are worth in Trout Run 17771
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Trout Run 17771.
How it measures up in Trout Run 17771
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Trout Run 17771.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Trout Run 17771 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $145,656 | 40% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $138 | 63% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,056 ft² | 28% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 28% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 56% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 132 Baker Rd
How much is 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA is $145,656 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $137,308 to $154,004. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA last sell?
132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA last sold on Oct 1, 1979 for $38,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA?
132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,056 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA built?
132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA?
132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA is assigned to North Penn-Liberty High School (middle); Liberty Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Southern Tioga School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA compare to other homes in Trout Run 17771?
Among the 1,183 homes in Trout Run 17771, it is worth more than 40% of them ($145,656 against a typical $169,526), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($138 against a typical $123), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,056 ft² against a typical 1,305 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (1 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1978 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 132 Baker Rd, Trout Run, PA was $2,383. The county assessed it at $87,910.
More homes on Baker Rd
Closest homes
- 13770 Route 287 Hwy371 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $10K · Nov 1985
- 207 Baker Rd$372K433 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $365K · Mar 2026
- 118 Leonards Ln505 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $60K · Mar 2018
- 13819 Route 287 Hwy$249K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold Oct 1992
- 13685 Route 287 Hwy$281K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $273K · Nov 2025
- 113 Leonards Ln$191K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2005
- 133 Leonards Ln$216K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 13881 Route 287 Hwy$116K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold Dec 2013
More homes in Trout Run 17771
- 5636 Rose Valley Rd$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 21 Pine Ln$240K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 199 Truman St$255K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 68 Lycoming Creek Road Ext$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 5257 Rose Valley Rd$211K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- 692 Lake Rd$530K8 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,552 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2026
- 1138 Wolfe Run Rd$392K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,746 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 2566 Frenchtown Rd$36K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $36K · Jul 2026
- 2994 Frenchtown Rd$461K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,832 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 2026
- 41 Church St$60K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2026
- 2849 Calvert Rd$286K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $286K · Jul 2026
- 8 Marsh Hill Rd$252K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 132 Baker Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map