132 MONTICELLO DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
132 Monticello Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs less per square foot than 74% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Allegheny County
- Newer than 77% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $398,223 | 92% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $147 | 26% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,708 ft² | 96% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 72% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 74% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 132 Monticello Dr
How much is 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA is $398,223 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $361,325 to $435,121. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jul 26, 2017 for $269,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA?
132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,708 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA?
132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Ramsey Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 92% of them ($398,223 against a typical $236,685), its price per square foot is higher than 26% of them ($147 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 96% of them (2,708 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1972 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 132 Monticello Dr, Monroeville, PA was $1,264. The county assessed it at $196,600.
More homes on Monticello Dr
- 138 Monticello Dr$230K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 121 Monticello Dr$424K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $419K · Jun 2026
- 125 Monticello Dr$221K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,321 ft² · Sold $208K · May 2025
- 166 Monticello Dr$397K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $15K · May 2024
- 167 Monticello Dr$553K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,842 ft² · Sold $520K · Mar 2024
- 120 Monticello Dr$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $325K · Feb 2024
- 114 Monticello Dr$425K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2022
- 162 Monticello Dr$397K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,600 ft² · Sold $357K · Jun 2022
- 176 Monticello Dr$431K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $330K · Feb 2022
- 103 Monticello Dr$369K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,235 ft² · Sold $316K · May 2021
- 104 Monticello Dr$369K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2020
- 134 Monticello Dr$458K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,468 ft² · Sold $295K · Jul 2020
Closest homes
- 130 Monticello Dr$451K79 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,697 ft² · Sold $161K · Feb 1997
- 134 Monticello Dr$458K81 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,468 ft² · Sold $295K · Jul 2020
- 136 Monticello Dr$490K164 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,934 ft² · Sold $252K · Jun 2020
- 128 Monticello Dr$500K173 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,476 ft² · Sold $213K · Jun 1994
- 172 Monticello Dr$447K157 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $185K · Jan 2000
- 120 Monticello Dr$390K227 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $325K · Feb 2024
- 174 Monticello Dr$450K192 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,764 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 133 Monticello Dr$425K187 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,308 ft² · Sold $269K · Jun 2017
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 106 Pagoda Dr$355K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 213 Rosecrest Dr$80K3 bd · 1 ba · 953 ft² · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- 346 Coleman Dr$325K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 128 Rosecrest Dr$230K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 511 Bellwood Ave$90K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $48K · Sep 2026
- 2331 Pitcairn Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 141 Kelvington Dr$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 709 Beatty Rd$354K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 628 Cooper Rd$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1328 Foxboro Dr$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 132 Monticello Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map