132 MOUNTAIN VIEW BLVD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Klamath Falls City Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 97601These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
132 Mountain View Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Klamath County
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Klamath County
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Klamath Falls 97601
What homes are worth in Klamath Falls 97601
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Klamath Falls 97601.
How it measures up in Klamath Falls 97601
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Klamath Falls 97601.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Klamath Falls 97601 | Klamath County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $477,629 | 86% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $198 | 45% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,409 ft² | 92% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 74% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 64% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 132 Mountain View Blvd
How much is 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR is $477,629 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $433,169 to $522,089. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR last sell?
132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR last sold on Oct 17, 2025 for $470,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR?
132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,409 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR built?
132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR?
132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR is assigned to Roosevelt Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Klamath Union High School (high), rated C+; Ponderosa Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Klamath Falls City Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR compare to other homes in Klamath Falls 97601?
Among the 9,618 homes in Klamath Falls 97601, it is worth more than 86% of them ($477,629 against a typical $253,289), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($198 against a typical $204), it is bigger than 92% of them (2,409 ft² against a typical 1,250 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1978 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Klamath County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 132 Mountain View Blvd, Klamath Falls, OR was $4,911. The county assessed it at $286,760.
More homes on Mountain View Blvd
- 310 Mountain View Blvd$443K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,487 ft² · Sold $443K · Aug 2026
- 324 Mountain View Blvd$433K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,914 ft² · Sold $430K · Apr 2026
- 315 Mountain View Blvd$423K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $413K · May 2025
- 100 Mountain View Blvd$364K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2024
- 248 Mountain View Blvd$449K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,772 ft² · Sold $345K · Mar 2024
- 336 Mountain View Blvd$495K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $400K · Dec 2020
- 300 Mountain View Blvd$539K5 bd · 4 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $350K · Jun 2020
- 124 Mountain View Blvd$481K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2014
- 115 Mountain View Blvd$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $105K · Feb 1995
- 224 Mountain View Blvd$432K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $105K · Jan 1987
- 235 Mountain View Blvd$365K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $9K · Jul 1985
- 335 Mountain View Blvd$610K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,685 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 144 Mountain View Blvd$443K116 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,255 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 147 Ridgecrest Dr$499K116 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $380K · Jan 2022
- 135 Ridgecrest Dr$511K117 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $420K · Apr 2022
- 159 Ridgecrest Dr$582K152 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,563 ft² · Sold $500K · Jun 2022
- 1811 Park Ave$335K175 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $154K · Aug 2011
- 158 ft · 0.17 ac
- 115 Mountain View Blvd$310K145 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $105K · Feb 1995
- 124 Mountain View Blvd$481K169 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2014
More homes in Klamath Falls 97601
- 438 Washington St$229K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2026
- 434 Michigan Ave$159K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,043 ft² · Sold $148K · Oct 2026
- 2440 Darrow Ave$199K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $189K · Oct 2026
- 5976 Sunset Ridge Rd$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,979 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 110 S Carroll St$129K2 bd · 1 ba · 863 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 4639 Harrier Dr$405K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $398K · Oct 2026
- 221 N Spring St2,700 ft² · Sold $680K · Sep 2026
- 1210 Sunset Beach Rd$829K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,845 ft² · Sold $540K · Sep 2026
- 125 W Oregon Ave3 bd · 4 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 42 Pine St1 bd · 2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $111K · Sep 2026
- 3424 Emerald St$142K2 bd · 1 ba · 658 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 228 Angela Ct$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $319K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 132 Mountain View Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map