132 VERLINDEN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
132 Verlinden Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Allegheny County
- Newer than 78% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $303,882 | 74% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $200 | 85% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,518 ft² | 55% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 50% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 77% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 132 Verlinden Dr
How much is 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA is $303,882 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $285,603 to $322,161. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jul 27, 2022 for $255,978, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA?
132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,518 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA?
132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to University Park Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 74% of them ($303,882 against a typical $236,926), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($200 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,518 ft² against a typical 1,443 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1974 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 66% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 132 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA was $868. The county assessed it at $135,000.
More homes on Verlinden Dr
- 107 Verlinden Dr$331K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 112 Verlinden Dr$316K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $301K · Sep 2025
- 120 Verlinden Dr$375K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2020
- 118 Verlinden Dr$313K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $165K · Feb 2018
- 124 Verlinden Dr$304K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2017
- 104 Verlinden Dr$251K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 2017
- 110 Verlinden Dr$338K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $202K · Sep 2016
- 126 Verlinden Dr$328K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold Feb 2016
- 123 Verlinden Dr$263K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 2008
- 116 Verlinden Dr$373K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $138K · Jun 1997
- 111 Verlinden Dr$332K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold $137K · Apr 1995
- 131 Verlinden Dr$304K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 134 Verlinden Dr$362K83 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 103 Wiltshire Cir$280K109 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Wiltshire Cir$270K184 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $148K · Jun 2009
- 133 Verlinden Dr$313K188 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Wiltshire Cir$340K146 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 131 Verlinden Dr$304K192 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1785 Mcclure Rd$351K167 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $145K · Mar 2004
- 1789 Mcclure Rd$394K195 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,124 ft² · Sold $129K · Jul 1995
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 227 Caruso Dr$89K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$396K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$355K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$263K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 260 Ohio St$120K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2026
- 128 Pauline Dr$460K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,750 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 383 Shady Ridge Dr$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 705 Bilberry Rd$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 132 Verlinden Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map