132 W MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lodi School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53529These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
132 W Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 71% of homes in Dane County
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Dane 53529
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Dane 53529
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Dane County
What homes are worth in Dane 53529
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Dane 53529.
How it measures up in Dane 53529
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Dane 53529.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Dane 53529 | Dane County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $358,950 | 34% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $247 | 72% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,456 ft² | 34% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.26 ac | 81% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 132 W Main St
How much is 132 W Main St, Dane, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 132 W Main St, Dane, WI is $358,950 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $276,892 to $441,008. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 132 W Main St, Dane, WI last sell?
132 W Main St, Dane, WI last sold on Sep 14, 2016 for $189,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 132 W Main St, Dane, WI?
132 W Main St, Dane, WI has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,456 square feet of living space and a 2.26-acre lot.
What schools serve 132 W Main St, Dane, WI?
132 W Main St, Dane, WI is assigned to Lodi Middle School (middle), rated A; Lodi Primary School (elementary); Lodi High School (high), rated A. All sit in Lodi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 132 W Main St, Dane, WI compare to other homes in Dane 53529?
Among the 677 homes in Dane 53529, it is worth more than 34% of them ($358,950 against a typical $422,932), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($247 against a typical $221), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,456 ft² against a typical 1,649 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 81% of them (2.26 ac against a typical 0.47 ac). Measured against all of Dane County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 132 W Main St, Dane, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 132 W Main St, Dane, WI was $5,064. The county assessed it at $276,200.
More homes on W Main St
- 129 W Main St$550K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,608 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 112 W Main St$246K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2026
- 111 W Main St$313K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $313K · Apr 2026
- 144 W Main St$325K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,018 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2024
- 110 W Main St$376K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $373K · Jul 2024
- 131 W Main St$169K3 bd · 1,358 ft² · Sold $153K · Aug 2023
- 107 W Main St$409K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,964 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2022
- 105 W Main St$291K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $239K · Jul 2022
- 115 W Main St$378K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $295K · Jul 2021
- 134 W Main St$328K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $222K · Dec 2020
- 123 W Main St$317K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $216K · Oct 2020
- 121 W Main St$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $125K · Jul 2020
Closest homes
- 126 W Main St$233K166 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $233K · Jul 2026
- 124 W Main St$278K212 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,752 ft²
- 129 W Main St$550K385 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,608 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 122 W Main St$272K295 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $132K · Jun 2014
- 125 W Main St$218K388 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft²
- 134 W Main St$328K294 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $222K · Dec 2020
- 131 W Main St$169K396 ft · 3 bd · 1,358 ft² · Sold $153K · Aug 2023
- 123 W Main St$317K403 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $216K · Oct 2020
More homes in Dane 53529
- 111 N Military Rd$263K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 406 Chelsea Way$540K0.29 ac · Sold $540K · Sep 2026
- 117 West St$330K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 6421 Woodland Trl$543K0.65 ac · Sold $600K · Jun 2026
- 6640 Old 113 Rd$606K4.59 ac · Sold $182K · Jun 2026
- 312 Luke Ln$478K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $560K · Jun 2026
- 217 Sunset Dr$830K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,039 ft² · Sold $830K · Jun 2026
- 6387 Rimmel Ct$478K0.34 ac · Sold $415K · May 2026
- 6387 Rimmel Ct$371K0.66 ac · Sold $415K · May 2026
- 203 S Military Rd$370K0.2 ac · Sold $370K · May 2026
- 216 Statz Ln$425K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $425K · Apr 2026
- 126 N Military Rd$236K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $235K · Nov 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 132 W Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map