1320 STONEBRIDGE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville City Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95661These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1320 Stonebridge Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 83% of homes in Cirby Ranch
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Cirby Ranch
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Cirby Ranch
- Older than 90% of homes in Cirby Ranch
What homes are worth in Roseville 95661
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Roseville 95661.
How it measures up in Roseville 95661
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roseville 95661.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cirby Ranch | Roseville 95661 | Placer County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $685,286 | 83% of homes | 50% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $377 | 86% of homes | 69% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,818 ft² | 48% of homes | 40% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 76% of homes | 71% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 10% of homes | 27% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 1320 Stonebridge Way
How much is 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA is $685,286 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $601,638 to $768,934. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA last sell?
1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA?
1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,818 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA built?
1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA?
1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA is assigned to Oakmont High School (high), rated B+; Crestmont Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Warren T. Eich Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Roseville City Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA compare to other homes in Roseville 95661?
Among the 9,588 homes in Roseville 95661, it is worth more than 50% of them ($685,286 against a typical $683,905), its price per square foot is higher than 69% of them ($377 against a typical $356), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,818 ft² against a typical 1,942 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1978 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Placer County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1320 Stonebridge Way, Roseville, CA was $3,457. The county assessed it at $338,871.
More homes on Stonebridge Way
- 1318 Stonebridge Way$675K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $675K · May 2026
- 1336 Stonebridge Way$588K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $588K · May 2026
- 1333 Stonebridge Way$705K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,941 ft² · Sold $705K · Mar 2026
- 1317 Stonebridge Way$696K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $695K · Dec 2024
- 1342 Stonebridge Way$623K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $625K · Apr 2024
- 1324 Stonebridge Way$771K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $755K · Oct 2023
- 1329 Stonebridge Way$639K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $685K · Jun 2022
- 1335 Stonebridge Way$614K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,821 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2021
- 1309 Stonebridge Way$560K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $466K · Aug 2020
- 1305 Stonebridge Way$558K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $488K · Nov 2019
- 1315 Stonebridge Way$561K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2019
- 1402 Stonebridge Way$613K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $500K · Nov 2018
Closest homes
- 1322 Stonebridge Way$586K69 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1318 Stonebridge Way$675K72 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $675K · May 2026
- 1403 Autumn Ct$707K133 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $419K · Jun 2016
- 1324 Stonebridge Way$782K143 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $755K · Oct 2023
- 1306 Carnation Ct$591K158 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,593 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2012
- 1308 Carnation Ct$675K168 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,593 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2026
- 1326 Stonebridge Way$797K216 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 1994
- 1300 Holly Hill Ct$749K182 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Roseville 95661
- 2103 Lee Way$427K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 2213 Banbury Cir$933K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,123 ft² · Sold $815K · Oct 2026
- 209 Bryan Ave$515K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 1105 Coloma Way$402K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 1501 Secret Ravine Pkwy$433K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $465K · Oct 2026
- 441 Renpoint Ct$808K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,921 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 3800 Fletcher Peak CirResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 3327 Chapelle Dr$725K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,891 ft² · Sold $779K · Oct 2026
- 611 Loretto Dr$540K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $579K · Oct 2026
- 1415 Rampart Dr$417K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 1204 Nightfall Ct$639K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 1501 Secret Ravine Pkwy$435K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,129 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1320 Stonebridge Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map