13284 CAMP NINE F.75 RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mid Peninsula School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 49880These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Marquette County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Marquette County
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Rock 49880
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Marquette County
What homes are worth in Rock 49880
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Rock 49880.
How it measures up in Rock 49880
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock 49880.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock 49880 | Marquette County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $135,851 | 26% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $96 | 12% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,410 ft² | 80% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 12.12 ac | 41% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd
How much is 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI is $135,851 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $126,103 to $145,599. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI last sell?
13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI?
13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI has 1 bathrooms, 1,410 square feet of living space and a 12.12-acre lot.
What schools serve 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI?
13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI is assigned to Mid Peninsula School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Mid Peninsula School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI compare to other homes in Rock 49880?
Among the 942 homes in Rock 49880, it is worth more than 26% of them ($135,851 against a typical $182,091), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($96 against a typical $161), it is bigger than 80% of them (1,410 ft² against a typical 924 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 41% of them (12.12 ac against a typical 20 ac). Measured against all of Marquette County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd, Rock, MI was $1,020. The county assessed it at $73,300.
More homes on Camp Nine F.75 Rd
- 13447 Camp Nine F.75 Rd1 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $10K · Jan 2023
- 13359 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$210K1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2021
- 13300 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$481K1 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 13572 Camp Nine F.75 Rd38 ac · Sold Jul 2012
- 13240 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$369K1 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold Jul 2002
- 13301 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$178K1 ba · 80 ac · Sold $100 · Jun 1997
- 13045 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$176K1 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold Oct 1995
- 13462 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$237K1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jun 1994
- 12817 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$169K1 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Jun 1992
- 13525 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$137K20 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 1991
- 13270 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$120K1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 13148 Camp Nine F.75 Rd1 ba · 80 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 13300 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$481K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 13301 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$178K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 80 ac · Sold $100 · Jun 1997
- 13240 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$369K0.3 mi · 1 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold Jul 2002
- 13270 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$120K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 13148 Camp Nine F.75 Rd0.3 mi · 1 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 13377 County Road Db$76K0.4 mi · 1 ba · 448 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 13359 Camp Nine F.75 Rd$210K0.4 mi · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 0.4 mi · 80 ac · Sold $5K · Nov 2000
More homes in Rock 49880
- 18253 Ri Rd$91K1 ba · 772 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 2026
- 14259 Choo Choo Ln$95K1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2026
- E Maple Ridge 37th Rd40 ac · Sold $80K · Dec 2025
- State Highway M3540 ac · Sold $120K · Dec 2025
- State Highway M3539.17 ac · Sold $120K · Dec 2025
- 4101 E Maple Ridge 37th Rd$131K0.24 ac · Sold $3K · Dec 2025
- 4105 E Maple Ridge 37th Rd$123K0.38 ac · Sold $165K · Dec 2025
- 2285 Rm Rd1.57 ac · Sold $120K · Dec 2025
- Colorado Rd Rm$131K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2025
- 15893 State Highway M35131.07 ac · Sold $145K · Nov 2025
- 13078 State Highway M3516.92 ac · Sold $63K · Nov 2025
- 4813 Beaver Ln$360K61.3 ac · Sold $225K · Nov 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 13284 Camp Nine F.75 Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map