133 CANDLEWICK WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18435These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
133 Candlewick Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Pike County
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- Has a smaller lot than 67% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- Newer than 67% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Lackawaxen 18435
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435.
How it measures up in Lackawaxen 18435
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lackawaxen 18435.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 54% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lackawaxen 18435 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $386,963 | 57% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $283 | 88% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,365 ft² | 34% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.53 ac | 33% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1991 | 54% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 133 Candlewick Way
How much is 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA is $386,963 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $353,321 to $420,605. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA last sell?
133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA last sold on Nov 2, 2020 for $225,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA?
133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,365 square feet of living space and a 0.53-acre lot.
When was 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA built?
133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA?
133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA compare to other homes in Lackawaxen 18435?
Among the 1,851 homes in Lackawaxen 18435, it is worth more than 57% of them ($386,963 against a typical $354,061), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($283 against a typical $219), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,365 ft² against a typical 1,659 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.53 ac against a typical 0.58 ac) and it is newer than 54% of them (1991 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 133 Candlewick Way, Lackawaxen, PA was $3,087. The county assessed it at $24,600.
More homes on Candlewick Way
- 111 Candlewick Way$523K2 ba · 1,607 ft² · Sold $520K · Apr 2026
- 177 Candlewick Way$393K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $390K · Feb 2026
- 176 Candlewick Way$535K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,990 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2025
- 142 Candlewick Way$374K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2024
- 135 Candlewick Way$229K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 157 Candlewick Way$685K3 bd · 5 ba · 3,018 ft² · Sold $650K · May 2022
- 178 Candlewick Way$232K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 2022
- 161 Candlewick Way$732K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,311 ft² · Sold $10K · Dec 2020
- 136 Candlewick Way4 bd · 2 ba · 1,959 ft² · Sold $14K · Sep 2019
- 146 Candlewick Way3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,382 ft² · Sold $15K · Apr 2019
- 163 Candlewick Way$404K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $143K · Dec 2017
- 121 Candlewick Way$286K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $75K · Dec 2016
Closest homes
- 135 Candlewick Way$229K107 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 177 Lower Independence Dr$575K180 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,513 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2018
- 181 Lower Independence Dr$459K175 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $12K · Feb 2005
- 137 Candlewick Way$495K211 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $274K · Nov 2016
- 108 Cannonball Ct$311K235 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $117K · Jul 2017
- 104 Cannonball Ct$590K241 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,188 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2025
- 130 Candlewick Way$439K271 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,434 ft² · Sold $244K · Jan 2006
- 141 Candlewick Way$662K361 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,703 ft²
More homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- 164 Rainbow Dr$525K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 228 Eagle Rock Rd$249K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $221K · Oct 2026
- 118 Westcolang Rd$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 102 Eagle Rock Rd$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,603 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 330 W Lakeview Rd$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 139 Laurel Rd$699K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,202 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 230 Eagle Rock Rd$259K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 107 Ski Slope Ct$267K1 bd · 1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 154 Heritage Dr$323K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,861 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2026
- 136 Bridle Rd$427K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $427K · Sep 2026
- 170 Tanager Rd$528K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,109 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 140 Maple Leaf Rd$126K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,253 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 133 Candlewick Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map