133 LOG CABIN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18435These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
133 Log Cabin Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Pike County
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Pike County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- Newer than 76% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Lackawaxen 18435
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435.
How it measures up in Lackawaxen 18435
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lackawaxen 18435.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lackawaxen 18435 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $451,607 | 70% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 45% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,108 ft² | 69% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.52 ac | 27% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 58% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 133 Log Cabin Dr
How much is 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA is $451,607 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $419,637 to $483,577. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA last sell?
133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA last sold on Dec 23, 2015 for $160,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA?
133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,108 square feet of living space and a 0.52-acre lot.
When was 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA built?
133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA?
133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA compare to other homes in Lackawaxen 18435?
Among the 1,851 homes in Lackawaxen 18435, it is worth more than 70% of them ($451,607 against a typical $354,061), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($214 against a typical $219), it is bigger than 69% of them (2,108 ft² against a typical 1,659 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.52 ac against a typical 0.58 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1998 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 133 Log Cabin Dr, Lackawaxen, PA was $4,367. The county assessed it at $33,030.
More homes on Log Cabin Dr
- 123 Log Cabin Dr$282K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2025
- 114 Log Cabin Dr$251K3 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $229K · Mar 2023
- 124 Log Cabin Dr$305K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 120 Log Cabin Dr$298K3 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $229K · Mar 2021
- 105 Log Cabin Dr$595K6 bd · 3 ba · 3,479 ft² · Sold $490K · Mar 2021
- 129 Log Cabin Dr$474K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $315K · Jan 2021
- 104 Log Cabin Dr$656K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,853 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2021
- 116 Log Cabin Dr$642K4 bd · 5 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2020
- 109 Log Cabin Dr$329K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $108K · Feb 2020
- 128 Log Cabin Dr$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $216K · Nov 2017
- 126 Log Cabin Dr$615K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,412 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2017
- 127 Log Cabin Dr$321K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2017
Closest homes
- 169 Karl Hope Blvd$351K100 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2020
- 165 Karl Hope Blvd$276K156 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Dec 2002
- 171 Karl Hope Blvd$255K204 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2019
- 145 Heritage Dr$659K198 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,660 ft² · Sold $328K · May 2013
- 143 Heritage Dr$455K247 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,640 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 163 Karl Hope Blvd$381K261 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $378K · Aug 2024
- 305 ft · 0.5 ac
- 149 Heritage Dr$346K262 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- 164 Rainbow Dr$525K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 228 Eagle Rock Rd$249K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $221K · Oct 2026
- 118 Westcolang Rd$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 102 Eagle Rock Rd$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,603 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 330 W Lakeview Rd$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 139 Laurel Rd$699K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,202 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 230 Eagle Rock Rd$259K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 107 Ski Slope Ct$267K1 bd · 1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 154 Heritage Dr$323K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,861 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2026
- 136 Bridle Rd$427K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $427K · Sep 2026
- 170 Tanager Rd$528K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,109 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 140 Maple Leaf Rd$126K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,253 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 133 Log Cabin Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map