133 NORLAWN CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hempfield School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17601These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
133 Norlawn Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 94% of homes in Lancaster 17601
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Lancaster 17601
- Has a smaller lot than 95% of homes in Lancaster 17601
- Newer than 81% of homes in Lancaster 17601
What homes are worth in Lancaster 17601
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 6% of homes in Lancaster 17601.
How it measures up in Lancaster 17601
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lancaster 17601.
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lancaster 17601 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $272,719 | 6% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $227 | 38% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,203 ft² | 15% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,920 ft² | 5% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 81% of homes | 79% of homes |
About 133 Norlawn Cir
How much is 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA is $272,719 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $260,553 to $284,885. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA last sell?
133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA last sold on Sep 23, 2015 for $141,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA?
133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,203 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA built?
133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA?
133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA is assigned to Rohrerstown Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Centerville Middle School (middle), rated A-; Hempfield High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Hempfield School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA compare to other homes in Lancaster 17601?
Among the 17,474 homes in Lancaster 17601, it is worth more than 6% of them ($272,719 against a typical $428,929), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($227 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,203 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (3,920 ft² against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (1997 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 133 Norlawn Cir, Lancaster, PA was $2,823. The county assessed it at $127,000.
More homes on Norlawn Cir
- 117 Norlawn Cir$288K2 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2025
- 126 Norlawn Cir$315K2 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $295K · Nov 2024
- 139 Norlawn Cir$265K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $261K · Jul 2024
- 145 Norlawn Cir$283K2 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $263K · Feb 2024
- 129 Norlawn Cir$244K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- 115 Norlawn Cir$285K2 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $242K · Oct 2023
- 163 Norlawn Cir$296K2 bd · 2 ba · 906 ft² · Sold $248K · Sep 2023
- 130 Norlawn Cir$280K2 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $236K · May 2022
- 124 Norlawn Cir$287K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2021
- 131 Norlawn Cir$284K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $190K · Apr 2021
- 116 Norlawn Cir$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $197K · Apr 2021
- 149 Norlawn Cir$553K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,480 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2020
Closest homes
- 131 Norlawn Cir$284K24 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $190K · Apr 2021
- 135 Norlawn Cir$278K36 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold Nov 1997
- 129 Norlawn Cir$244K48 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- 127 Norlawn Cir$262K72 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,233 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2008
- 137 Norlawn Cir$283K96 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $111K · May 2003
- 139 Norlawn Cir$265K143 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $261K · Jul 2024
- 120 Norlawn Cir$278K201 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $110K · Aug 2003
- 122 Norlawn Cir$262K199 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $115K · Apr 2004
More homes in Lancaster 17601
- 923 Rohrerstown Rd$389K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 27 Kreider Ave$240K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $217K · Oct 2026
- 634 Lausch Ln$335K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 1631 Sunset Ave$410K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 2963 Spring Valley Rd$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 1229 Hershey Ln0.18 ac · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 373 Meetinghouse Ln$250K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 1214 Edgemoor Ct$725K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,575 ft² · Sold $730K · Oct 2026
- 977 Pinetree Way$434K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $319K · Oct 2026
- 332 Ruth Ridge Dr$350K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $377K · Oct 2026
- 413 Surrey Dr$375K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 1949 Speedwell Rd$518K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,418 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 133 Norlawn Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map