1339 ROUTE 44
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Arlington Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12569These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1339 Route 44 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
How it measures up in Pleasant Valley 12569
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pleasant Valley 12569.
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pleasant Valley 12569 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,939 ft² | 87% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.47 ac | 10% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 49% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 1339 Route 44
When did 1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY last sell?
1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY last sold on Jun 7, 2022 for $345,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY has 2,939 square feet of living space and a 0.47-acre lot.
When was 1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY built?
1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY is assigned to Traver Road Primary School (elementary); Arlington High School (high), rated B; LaGrange Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Arlington Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY compare to other homes in Pleasant Valley 12569?
Among the 2,906 homes in Pleasant Valley 12569, it is bigger than 87% of them (2,939 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.47 ac against a typical 1.57 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1970 against a typical 1971). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1339 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY was $12,108. The county assessed it at $286,000.
More homes on Route 44
- 1374 Route 444 bd · 2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2025
- 1358 Route 44$305K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2025
- 1403 Route 44$337K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,768 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2025
- 1443 Route 442 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $52K · Aug 2025
- 1795 Route 44780 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 1879-1881 Route 442 bd · 1 ba · 810 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 2109 Route 44$647K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $606K · Apr 2025
- 1832 Route 44$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,335 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 2319 Route 44$376K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 1771 Route 444 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2024
- 2153 Route 44$869K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,713 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2024
- 2045-2047 Route 446 bd · 5 ba · 3,368 ft² · Sold $566K · Jul 2024
Closest homes
- 13 Clark Hts197 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2023
- 1325 Route 44280 ft · 1.6 ac · Sold $230K · Sep 2020
- 1357 Route 44$392K336 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $191K · Jul 2017
- 19 Clark Hts$313K311 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $150K · Feb 2013
- 1361 Route 44$321K401 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 14 Clark Hts456 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $30K · Jun 2022
- 217 Bower Rd$311K455 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $60K · Dec 2015
- 1363 Route 44$199K452 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft²
More homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- 34 Barkit Kennel Rd$607K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 343 North Ave$681K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 30 Smith Rd$246K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 176 Gretna Woods Rd$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,169 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brenner Hollow Rd$764K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 47 Smith Rd0.38 ac · Sold $706K · Aug 2026
- 93 Pine Hill Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 479 Creek Rd$363K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 41 Mountain Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 63 Parksville Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2026
- 27 Gallagher Dr$936K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Apr 2026
- 29 Parksville Rd$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1339 Route 44 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map