134 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Woodstock Community Unit School District 200
Neighborhood · ZIP 60098These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in McHenry County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in McHenry County
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in McHenry County
- Older than 98% of homes in McHenry County
What homes are worth in Woodstock 60098
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Woodstock 60098.
How it measures up in Woodstock 60098
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Woodstock 60098.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodstock 60098 | McHenry County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $214,355 | 12% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $141 | 7% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,520 ft² | 38% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 20% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 10% of homes | 2% of homes |
About 134 1st St
How much is 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL is $214,355 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $205,075 to $223,635. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL last sell?
134 1st St, Woodstock, IL last sold on Oct 3, 2016 for $114,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL?
134 1st St, Woodstock, IL has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,520 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL built?
134 1st St, Woodstock, IL was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL?
134 1st St, Woodstock, IL is assigned to Woodstock High School (high), rated B+; Westwood Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Creekside Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Woodstock Community Unit School District 200. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL compare to other homes in Woodstock 60098?
Among the 10,846 homes in Woodstock 60098, it is worth more than 12% of them ($214,355 against a typical $343,071), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($141 against a typical $195), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,520 ft² against a typical 1,739 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1910 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of McHenry County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL?
The 2024 property tax bill for 134 1st St, Woodstock, IL was $4,152. The county assessed it at $53,067.
More homes on 1st St
- 150 1st St$237K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $229K · Nov 2025
- 234 1st St$183K2 bd · 1 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2025
- 130 1st St$218K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $218K · Jun 2024
- 212 1st St$158K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $115K · Aug 2021
- 138 1st St$188K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $123K · Jul 2018
- 126 1st St$207K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $122K · Aug 2017
- 146 1st St$258K7 bd · 4 ba · 2,861 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2016
- 220 1st St$140K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Nov 2015
- 226 1st St$208K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,126 ft² · Sold $86K · Apr 2011
- 230 1st St$149K2 bd · 1 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 1999
- 208 1st St$162K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,145 ft² · Sold Jun 1990
- 216 1st St$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,169 ft²
Closest homes
- 130 1st St$218K41 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $218K · Jun 2024
- 138 1st St$188K42 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $123K · Jul 2018
- 126 1st St$207K82 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $122K · Aug 2017
- 721 Clay St159 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2013
- 727 Clay St$292K209 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold Jul 2008
- 146 1st St$258K175 ft · 7 bd · 4 ba · 2,861 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2016
- 715 Clay St196 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,654 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 1994
- 731 Clay St$196K263 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 944 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 2021
More homes in Woodstock 60098
- 935 Victoria Dr$257K3 bd · 1,405 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2026
- 661 Hickman Ln$590K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,179 ft² · Sold $593K · Oct 2026
- 13118 Il Route 176$964K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,396 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2307 Aspen Dr$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,039 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 822 N Madison St$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,061 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 2440 Bridgewater Dr$245K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 8309 Hillside Rd$263K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,281 ft² · Sold $267K · Oct 2026
- 555 Central Parkway Rd$172K2 bd · 0.69 ac · Sold $173K · Oct 2026
- 704 N Rose Farm Rd$710K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,260 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2026
- 1555 N Seminary Ave$176K0.18 ac · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 101 Nuthatch Dr$390K871 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 407 Highland Ave$326K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map