134 COUNTRYVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montour School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 Countryview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Newer than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $487,392 | 90% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $202 | 78% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,410 ft² | 88% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 60% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 81% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 134 Countryview Dr
How much is 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $487,392 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $465,651 to $509,133. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Jul 16, 1992 for $179,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,410 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Forest Grove Elementary School (elementary); Montour High School (high), rated A; David E. Williams Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Montour School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,151 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 90% of them ($487,392 against a typical $185,826), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($202 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 88% of them (2,410 ft² against a typical 1,450 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (1984 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 134 Countryview Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $1,327. The county assessed it at $206,300.
More homes on Countryview Dr
- 110 Countryview Dr$452K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,382 ft² · Sold $490K · Apr 2025
- 159 Countryview Dr$706K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,268 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2024
- 160 Countryview Dr$596K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,518 ft² · Sold $550K · Jul 2023
- 139 Countryview Dr$537K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,722 ft² · Sold $395K · Jan 2022
- 140 Countryview Dr$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 7,049 ft² · Sold $845K · Nov 2021
- 122 Countryview Dr$728K4 bd · 5.5 ba · 2,754 ft² · Sold $560K · Nov 2020
- 143 Countryview Dr$536K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,342 ft² · Sold $162K · Nov 2020
- 145 Countryview Dr$559K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,860 ft² · Sold $335K · Jan 2020
- 106 Countryview Dr$546K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2019
- 156 Countryview Dr$527K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,207 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2018
- 138 Countryview Dr$547K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2018
- 157 Countryview Dr$492K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,214 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2016
Closest homes
- 132 Countryview Dr$530K86 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,792 ft² · Sold $173K · Jan 1986
- 136 Countryview Dr$476K87 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,420 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2005
- 137 Countryview Dr$551K201 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,861 ft² · Sold $265K · May 2002
- 130 Countryview Dr$503K168 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,675 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 1994
- 138 Countryview Dr$547K175 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2018
- 135 Countryview Dr$467K229 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $119K · Jun 1984
- 139 Countryview Dr$537K216 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,722 ft² · Sold $395K · Jan 2022
- 140 Countryview Dr$1.3M251 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 7,049 ft² · Sold $845K · Nov 2021
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 1207 Silver Ln$425K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,093 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 719 Harriet St$54K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 306 Russellwood Ave$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 316 Broadway Ave$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 62 Dunn St5 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 2110 Lorenzi Ln$386K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 804 Dohrman St$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1139 W 11th St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 123 Orchard St$30K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 926 Island Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 1024 Silver Ln$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 710 Frederick St$56K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 Countryview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map