134 E VALLEY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Eastern Lancaster County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17517These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 E Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Denver 17517
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Lancaster County
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Denver 17517
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Lancaster County
- Among the newest homes in Lancaster County
What homes are worth in Denver 17517
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Denver 17517.
How it measures up in Denver 17517
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Denver 17517.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Denver 17517 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $698,123 | 94% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $265 | 71% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,636 ft² | 88% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 62% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2021 | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
About 134 E Valley Rd
How much is 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA is $698,123 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $652,962 to $743,284. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA last sell?
134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA last sold on Jul 16, 2021 for $110,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA?
134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,636 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
When was 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA built?
134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA was built in 2021, making it 5 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA?
134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA is assigned to Brecknock Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Garden Spot Sr High School (high), rated A-; Garden Spot Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Eastern Lancaster County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA compare to other homes in Denver 17517?
Among the 5,559 homes in Denver 17517, it is worth more than 94% of them ($698,123 against a typical $396,114), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($265 against a typical $229), it is bigger than 88% of them (2,636 ft² against a typical 1,670 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 0.37 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2021 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 134 E Valley Rd, Denver, PA was $7,402. The county assessed it at $402,900.
More homes on E Valley Rd
- 141 E Valley Rd$594K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,319 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2026
- 109 E Valley Rd$926K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,775 ft² · Sold $900K · Feb 2026
- 114 E Valley Rd$667K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,419 ft² · Sold $580K · May 2023
- 151 E Valley Rd$643K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $145K · May 2023
- 153 E Valley Rd$778K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,945 ft² · Sold $145K · Jan 2023
- 101 E Valley Rd$883K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,644 ft² · Sold $825K · Oct 2022
- 116 E Valley Rd$876K6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,496 ft² · Sold $120K · Jun 2022
- 159 E Valley Rd$669K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $547K · May 2022
- 119 E Valley Rd$717K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,916 ft² · Sold $118K · Apr 2022
- 131 E Valley Rd$654K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,309 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2022
- 161 E Valley Rd$546K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $525K · Mar 2022
- 163 E Valley Rd$634K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $546K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 138 E Valley Rd$604K112 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,042 ft² · Sold $105K · Sep 2020
- 128 E Valley Rd$831K158 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,714 ft² · Sold $110K · Feb 2021
- 126 E Valley Rd$829K188 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,606 ft² · Sold $103K · Dec 2020
- 140 E Valley Rd$665K209 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $104K · Sep 2020
- 137 E Valley Rd$658K228 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,689 ft² · Sold $453K · Oct 2021
- 139 E Valley Rd$650K271 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,702 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2020
- 133 E Valley Rd$735K231 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,014 ft² · Sold $113K · Feb 2021
- 135 E Valley Rd$643K227 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,522 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2020
More homes in Denver 17517
- 735 Oak St$227K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $31K · Oct 2026
- 4 Barnhill Rd$350K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $347K · Oct 2026
- 309 Main St$360K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
- 475 S Cocalico Rd$490K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2026
- 75 Hickory Rd$425K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 339 School Rd$362K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $362K · Oct 2026
- 225 Hartings Park Rd$340K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,649 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 1310 Harvest Dr$500K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 103 S 2nd St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wollups Hill Rd$561K1 bd · 1 ba · 856 ft² · Sold $561K · Oct 2026
- 538 Locust St$205K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 360 Netzley Dr$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,035 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 E Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map