134 MULL AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wilson School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19608These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 Mull Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 74% of homes in Reading 19608
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Sinking Spring
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Reading 19608
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Sinking Spring
- Older than 89% of homes in Reading 19608
What homes are worth in Reading 19608
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Reading 19608.
How it measures up in Reading 19608
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19608.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sinking Spring | Reading 19608 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $312,952 | 48% of homes | 26% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $213 | 82% of homes | 75% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,470 ft² | 32% of homes | 20% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 79% of homes | 48% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1946 | 29% of homes | 11% of homes | 37% of homes |
About 134 Mull Ave
How much is 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA is $312,952 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $280,404 to $345,500. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA last sell?
134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA last sold on Apr 9, 2015 for $125,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA?
134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA has 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,470 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA built?
134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA was built in 1946, making it 80 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA?
134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA is assigned to Whitfield Elementary (elementary), rated A-; Wilson High School (high), rated B+; Wilson West Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Wilson School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19608?
Among the 7,835 homes in Reading 19608, it is worth more than 26% of them ($312,952 against a typical $394,958), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($213 against a typical $189), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,470 ft² against a typical 2,008 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1946 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 134 Mull Ave, Reading, PA was $1,787. The county assessed it at $97,200.
More homes on Mull Ave
- 27 Mull Ave$316K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $305K · Nov 2025
- 35 Mull Ave$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2023
- 59 Mull Ave$305K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $235K · Dec 2022
- 25 Mull Ave$300K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2021
- 104 Mull Ave$255K2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2019
- 94 Mull Ave$364K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $190K · May 2019
- 114 Mull Ave$330K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $112K · Nov 2017
- 124 Mull Ave$277K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,227 ft² · Sold $72K · May 2015
- 19 Mull Ave$295K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $170K · Mar 2007
- 248 Mull Ave$291K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $80K · Feb 2001
- 3107 Mull Ave$347K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $108K · Jun 2000
Closest homes
- 124 Mull Ave$277K76 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,227 ft² · Sold $72K · May 2015
- 156 Mull Ave$286K95 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $103K · Nov 2004
- 114 Mull Ave$330K139 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $112K · Nov 2017
- 131 Spring Crest Blvd$351K168 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $197K · Apr 2018
- 133 Spring Crest Blvd$306K178 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2016
- 135 Spring Crest Blvd$240K198 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $94K · Aug 1997
- 127 Spring Crest Blvd$290K175 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2022
- 135 Mull Ave$326K189 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $116K · Dec 1994
More homes in Reading 19608
- 205 E Clearview Dr$450K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 2615 Tennyson Ave$301K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 50 Regina Dr$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2026
- 130 Clearfield Ln$799K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $783K · Sep 2026
- 2814 Sturbridge Ct$252K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $252K · Sep 2026
- Clermont St0.11 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 101 Chapel Hill Rd$435K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 114 Eagles Ln$415K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 821 N Church Rd$1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,961 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 30 Andes Ln$875K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,418 ft² · Sold $905K · Sep 2026
- 28 Hubbardton Ct$365K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 111 States Ave$530K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 Mull Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map