134 PLUM ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Moorestown Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08057These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 Plum St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Burlington County
- Among the highest price per square foot in Burlington County
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Burlington County
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Moorestown 08057
- Older than 92% of homes in Burlington County
What homes are worth in Moorestown 08057
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Moorestown 08057.
How it measures up in Moorestown 08057
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Moorestown 08057.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Moorestown 08057 | Burlington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,026,192 | 68% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $389 | 88% of homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,637 ft² | 55% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 17% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 13% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 134 Plum St
How much is 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ is $1,026,192 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $857,213 to $1,195,171. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ last sell?
134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ last sold on Sep 26, 2025 for $960,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ?
134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ has 2,637 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ built?
134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ?
134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ is assigned to George C. Baker Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; William Allen Middle School (middle), rated A-; Moorestown High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Moorestown Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ compare to other homes in Moorestown 08057?
Among the 7,163 homes in Moorestown 08057, it is worth more than 68% of them ($1,026,192 against a typical $733,511), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($389 against a typical $312), it is bigger than 55% of them (2,637 ft² against a typical 2,482 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.43 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1920 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Burlington County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 134 Plum St, Moorestown, NJ was $17,121. The county assessed it at $590,800.
More homes on Plum St
- 129 Plum St$654K3,074 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 128 Plum St$774K4,095 ft² · Sold $715K · Jul 2025
- 126 Plum St$785K1,297 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2025
- 130 Plum St1,474 ft² · Sold $285K · Feb 2025
- 125 Plum St$668K3,074 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2024
- 124 Plum St$564K1,231 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2018
- 123 Plum St$793K3,302 ft² · Sold $584K · Jul 2008
- 133 Plum St$695K3,302 ft² · Sold $572K · Jun 2008
- 131 Plum St$800K3,074 ft² · Sold $465K · Dec 2005
- 127 Plum St$756K3,074 ft² · Sold $261K · Jan 1988
Closest homes
- 130 Plum St59 ft · 1,474 ft² · Sold $285K · Feb 2025
- 128 Plum St$774K108 ft · 4,082 ft² · Sold $715K · Jul 2025
- 121 E 2nd St$416K123 ft · 1,297 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 126 Plum St$785K129 ft · 1,297 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2025
- 133 Plum St$695K141 ft · 3,302 ft² · Sold $572K · Jun 2008
- 119 E 2nd St$322K152 ft · 1,297 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2022
- 131 Plum St$800K150 ft · 3,074 ft² · Sold $465K · Dec 2005
- 205 Schooley St$358K144 ft · 1,340 ft² · Sold Jun 1981
More homes in Moorestown 08057
- 302 Bridgeboro Rd3,141 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 129 S Church St$699K1,836 ft² · Sold $699K · Sep 2026
- 708 Commonwealth Dr$1.4M3,902 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 57 Hogan Way$555K2,041 ft² · Sold $555K · Sep 2026
- 421 Irving St2,994 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 112 Sarazen Dr$950K2,810 ft² · Sold $950K · Sep 2026
- 1 E Harris Ave$525K1,656 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 305 Hidden Acres Ln$536K2,146 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 349 Bandon Dunes Ct$617K1,751 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2026
- 419 Edgemoor Dr$706K1,764 ft² · Sold $702K · Aug 2026
- 6 Cobblestone Ct$3.1M8,181 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Aug 2026
- 213 E Maple Ave$878K2,128 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 Plum St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map