134 PRIDE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Iredell-Statesville Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28660These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 Pride Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 94% of homes in Iredell County
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Olin 28660
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Iredell County
What homes are worth in Olin 28660
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Olin 28660.
How it measures up in Olin 28660
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Olin 28660.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Olin 28660 | Iredell County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $128,212 | 9% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $72 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,769 ft² | 62% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.7 ac | 42% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 49% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 134 Pride Ln
How much is 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC is $128,212 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $93,078 to $163,346. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC last sell?
134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC last sold on Jun 1, 1996, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC?
134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,769 square feet of living space and a 1.70-acre lot.
When was 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC built?
134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC?
134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC is assigned to North Iredell Middle School (middle), rated D+; Union Grove Elementary School (elementary), rated B; North Iredell High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Iredell-Statesville Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC compare to other homes in Olin 28660?
Among the 1,017 homes in Olin 28660, it is worth more than 9% of them ($128,212 against a typical $297,743), its price per square foot is higher than almost none of them ($72 against a typical $190), it is bigger than 62% of them (1,769 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (1.7 ac against a typical 2.41 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1996 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Iredell County, it is worth more than 6% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 134 Pride Ln, Olin, NC was $1,348. The county assessed it at $218,370.
More homes on Pride Ln
Closest homes
- 606 Sloans Mill Rd$76K341 ft · 9.74 ac · Sold Mar 1997
- 594 Sloans Mill Rd$143K362 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,219 ft² · Sold Jun 1967
- Pride Ln390 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold Aug 1997
- 570 Sloans Mill Rd$376K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2024
- 153 Pride Ln$37K0.1 mi · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Sloans Mill Rd0.1 mi · 18.06 ac · Sold $234K · Apr 2026
- 624 Sloans Mill Rd$90K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $46K · Aug 2017
- 161 Pride Ln0.1 mi · 2.48 ac · Sold $4K · Feb 1988
More homes in Olin 28660
- 147 Haystack Ln$639K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,465 ft² · Sold $638K · Aug 2026
- 447 Sloans Mill Rd$96K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $95K · Jul 2026
- 291 Weisner Rd$639K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,674 ft² · Sold $635K · Jul 2026
- 163 Speaks Rd$108K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $107K · Jul 2026
- 126 Flate Rome Dr$282K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $99K · Jul 2026
- 499 Indian Hill Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $435K · Jun 2026
- Indian Hill Rd0.41 ac · Sold $435K · Jun 2026
- 359 Rash Rd$377K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $375K · Jun 2026
- 359 Rash Rd0.85 ac · Sold $375K · Jun 2026
- 204 Williamsburg Rd$435K21.2 ac · Sold $159K · Jun 2026
- 103 Willies Ln0.46 ac · Sold $299K · May 2026
- 247 Williamsburg Rd8.56 ac · Sold $137K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 Pride Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map