134 ROCK CREEK DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain Home School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72653These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 Rock Creek Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Baxter County
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Mountain Home 72653
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Baxter County
What homes are worth in Mountain Home 72653
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Mountain Home 72653.
How it measures up in Mountain Home 72653
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain Home 72653.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain Home 72653 | Baxter County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $473,035 | 89% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $223 | 84% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,120 ft² | 82% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 134 Rock Creek Dr
How much is 134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR is $473,035 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $412,981 to $533,089. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR last sell?
134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR last sold on Jun 15, 2021 for $307,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR?
134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR has 3 bathrooms and 2,120 square feet of living space.
What schools serve 134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR?
134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR is assigned to Pinkston Middle School (middle), rated A-; Mountain Home Career Academies (high), rated B+; Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Mountain Home School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR compare to other homes in Mountain Home 72653?
Among the 14,337 homes in Mountain Home 72653, it is worth more than 89% of them ($473,035 against a typical $240,427), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($223 against a typical $159) and it is bigger than 82% of them (2,120 ft² against a typical 1,557 ft²). Measured against all of Baxter County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR?
The 2024 property tax bill for 134 Rock Creek Dr, Mountain Home, AR was $2,206. The county assessed it at $61,980.
More homes on Rock Creek Dr
- 198 Rock Creek Dr$525K3 ba · 3,260 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 29 Rock Creek Dr$393K3 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $349K · Apr 2023
- 145 Rock Creek Dr$281K2 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $196K · Dec 2021
- 71 Rock Creek Dr$368K3 ba · 2,833 ft² · Sold Apr 2019
- 48 Rock Creek Dr$435K2 ba · 2,528 ft² · Sold $129K · Jul 2018
- 191 Rock Creek Dr$589K3 ba · 2,383 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2016
- Rock Creek Dr0.81 ac · Sold $315K · Sep 2016
- 96 Rock Creek Dr$392K3 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $128K · Nov 2015
- 28 Rock Creek Dr$462K2 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold May 2015
- 113 Rock Creek Dr$300K2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $119K · Oct 2002
- 78 Rock Creek Dr$380K2 ba · 1,915 ft² · Sold $15K · May 1998
Closest homes
- 96 Rock Creek Dr$392K140 ft · 3 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $128K · Nov 2015
- Rock Creek Dr164 ft · 0.81 ac · Sold $315K · Sep 2016
- 78 Rock Creek Dr$380K272 ft · 2 ba · 1,915 ft² · Sold $15K · May 1998
- 145 Rock Creek Dr$281K236 ft · 2 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $196K · Dec 2021
- 113 Rock Creek Dr$300K242 ft · 2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $119K · Oct 2002
- 191 Rock Creek Dr$589K377 ft · 3 ba · 2,383 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2016
- 48 Rock Creek Dr$435K403 ft · 2 ba · 2,528 ft² · Sold $129K · Jul 2018
- 71 Rock Creek Dr$368K381 ft · 3 ba · 2,833 ft² · Sold Apr 2019
More homes in Mountain Home 72653
- 58 Circle Dr1 ac · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 1550 Meadowhill Dr$180K2 ba · 1,309 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 1586 Meadowhill Dr2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 110 Spring Valley Pl$247K1.5 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- Pineview Dr1.52 ac · Sold $15K · Oct 2026
- 20 Circle Dr0.35 ac · Sold $30K · Oct 2026
- 1593 County Road 782$172K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $533K · Oct 2026
- 234 Jenkins Creek Ln$480K1.5 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 82 Northpointe Dr$339K2.5 ba · 2,293 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2026
- 303 W 6th St2.5 ba · 2,043 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 384 Turnberry Ct$300K2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 156 County Road 390$200K1 ba · 775 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 Rock Creek Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map