134 ROCKWOOD DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 Rockwood Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Costs less per square foot than 74% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Older than 82% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $275,813 | 30% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $182 | 26% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,512 ft² | 45% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.45 ac | 25% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 22% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 134 Rockwood Dr
How much is 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA is $275,813 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $260,934 to $290,692. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Aug 26, 2014 for $75,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,512 square feet of living space and a 0.45-acre lot.
When was 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA built?
134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1969, making it 57 years old. It is a a-frame home.
What schools serve 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 30% of them ($275,813 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 26% of them ($182 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,512 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 25% of them (0.45 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1969 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 38% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 134 Rockwood Dr, Lords Valley, PA was $2,906. The county assessed it at $23,580.
More homes on Rockwood Dr
- 118 Rockwood Dr$399K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2019
- 114 Rockwood Dr$658K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,622 ft² · Sold Jan 2016
- 105 Rockwood Dr$383K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold Feb 2006
- 101 Rockwood Dr$376K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold Nov 2005
- 100 Rockwood Dr$334K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $115K · Oct 2000
- 115 Rockwood Dr$517K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold Jun 1996
- 108 Rockwood Dr$456K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,148 ft² · Sold Jan 1990
- 102 Rockwood Dr$296K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $90K · Jul 1988
- 107 Rockwood Dr$413K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,612 ft²
Closest homes
- 148 ft · 6.94 ac
- 103 Ledgeway Ln$243K187 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $117K · May 2019
- 113 Village Ln$301K203 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft²
- 105 Ledgeway Ln$356K231 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold Aug 1993
- 282 ft · 2 ac · Sold $14K · Feb 2024
- 129 Rockwood Dr$241K246 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $150K · Feb 2024
- 109 Village Ln$345K256 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2025
- 117 Village Ln$249K353 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2023
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 Rockwood Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map