1341 CANDLEWOOD WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lodi Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95209These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1341 Candlewood Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Stockton 95209
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Stockton 95209
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Stonewood
- Older than 82% of homes in Stockton 95209
What homes are worth in Stockton 95209
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Stockton 95209.
How it measures up in Stockton 95209
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Stockton 95209.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Stonewood | Stockton 95209 | San Joaquin County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $393,225 | 13% of homes | 7% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $245 | 42% of homes | 46% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,606 ft² | 28% of homes | 21% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 24% of homes | 29% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 24% of homes | 18% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 1341 Candlewood Way
How much is 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA is $393,225 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $371,997 to $414,453. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA last sell?
1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA last sold on Jul 22, 2011 for $125,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA?
1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,606 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA built?
1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA?
1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA is assigned to Oakwood Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Delta Sierra Middle School (middle), rated D-; Bear Creek High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Lodi Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA compare to other homes in Stockton 95209?
Among the 12,373 homes in Stockton 95209, it is worth more than 7% of them ($393,225 against a typical $479,783), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($245 against a typical $249), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,606 ft² against a typical 1,965 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1976 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of San Joaquin County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1341 Candlewood Way, Stockton, CA was $1,791. The county assessed it at $156,999.
More homes on Candlewood Way
- 1420 Candlewood Way$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $399K · Sep 2025
- 1325 Candlewood Way$438K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $375K · Apr 2024
- 1414 Candlewood Way$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2020
- 1301 Candlewood Way$392K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold $295K · Apr 2019
- 1415 Candlewood Way$412K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold $325K · Nov 2018
- 1309 Candlewood Way$401K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $130K · Jan 2012
- 1409 Candlewood Way$419K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $168K · Dec 2010
- 1316 Candlewood Way$458K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,149 ft² · Sold $187K · May 2010
- 1317 Candlewood Way$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $130K · Apr 2010
- 1408 Candlewood Way$415K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2006
- 1428 Candlewood Way$397K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold $238K · Sep 2003
- 1333 Candlewood Way$401K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $219K · Jan 2003
Closest homes
- 1333 Candlewood Way$401K62 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $219K · Jan 2003
- 1403 Candlewood Way$392K64 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1330 Goldenoak Way$420K103 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $144K · Jun 1994
- 1322 Goldenoak Way$458K119 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,163 ft² · Sold $144K · Aug 1998
- 1338 Goldenoak Way$417K124 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1325 Candlewood Way$438K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $375K · Apr 2024
- 1409 Candlewood Way$419K130 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $168K · Dec 2010
- 1340 Candlewood Way$420K168 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Stockton 95209
- 8985 Cherry Hills Pl$486K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold $540K · Sep 2026
- 10402 Big Oak Cir$530K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,641 ft² · Sold $570K · Sep 2026
- 10552 Waterbury Dr$653K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,436 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 8307 Balboa Ave$421K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,129 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 10919 Lava Bed Ln$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 3928 Cape Cod Dr$394K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 10746 Trevor Dr$516K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,555 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 1915 Chaparral Way$511K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 8410 Roxburgh Way$468K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 2882 Smoke Tree Cir$439K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 9713 Thornton Rd$439K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 9523 Cody Way12 bd · 8 ba · 2,242 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1341 Candlewood Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map