1352 ROUTE 44
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Arlington Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12569These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1352 Route 44 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Older than 90% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
What homes are worth in Pleasant Valley 12569
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569.
How it measures up in Pleasant Valley 12569
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pleasant Valley 12569.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pleasant Valley 12569 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $321,984 | 10% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $317 | 86% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,015 ft² | 7% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.8 ac | 22% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1925 | 10% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 1352 Route 44
How much is 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY is $321,984 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $285,089 to $358,879. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY last sell?
1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY last sold on Apr 30, 2021 for $160,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,015 square feet of living space and a 0.80-acre lot.
When was 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY built?
1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY was built in 1925, making it 101 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY is assigned to Traver Road Primary School (elementary); Arlington High School (high), rated B; LaGrange Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Arlington Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY compare to other homes in Pleasant Valley 12569?
Among the 2,906 homes in Pleasant Valley 12569, it is worth more than 10% of them ($321,984 against a typical $488,572), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($317 against a typical $262), it is bigger than 7% of them (1,015 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (0.8 ac against a typical 1.57 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1925 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Dutchess County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1352 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY was $5,514. The county assessed it at $154,400.
More homes on Route 44
- 1374 Route 444 bd · 2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2025
- 1358 Route 44$305K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2025
- 1403 Route 44$337K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,768 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2025
- 1443 Route 442 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $52K · Aug 2025
- 1795 Route 44780 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 1879-1881 Route 442 bd · 1 ba · 810 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 2109 Route 44$647K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $606K · Apr 2025
- 1832 Route 44$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,335 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 2319 Route 44$376K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 1771 Route 444 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2024
- 2153 Route 44$869K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,713 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2024
- 2045-2047 Route 446 bd · 5 ba · 3,368 ft² · Sold $566K · Jul 2024
Closest homes
- 1344-1346 Route 4484 ft · 7 bd · 3 ba · 3,427 ft² · Sold $256K · Jul 2022
- 1356 Route 44$236K91 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 846 ft² · Sold $111K · Sep 2001
- 1358 Route 44$305K128 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2025
- 1342 Route 44145 ft · 5,040 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2016
- 1360 Route 44$254K159 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $192K · Nov 2022
- 1362 Route 44$285K199 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft²
- 1340 Route 44$343K195 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2023
- 1338 Route 44$293K243 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft²
More homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- 34 Barkit Kennel Rd$607K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 343 North Ave$681K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 30 Smith Rd$246K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 176 Gretna Woods Rd$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,169 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brenner Hollow Rd$764K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 47 Smith Rd0.38 ac · Sold $706K · Aug 2026
- 93 Pine Hill Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 479 Creek Rd$363K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 41 Mountain Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 63 Parksville Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2026
- 27 Gallagher Dr$936K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Apr 2026
- 29 Parksville Rd$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1352 Route 44 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map