136 LINNVIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pittsburgh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15210These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
136 Linnview Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Allegheny County
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Carrick
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 90% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Pittsburgh 15210
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Pittsburgh 15210.
How it measures up in Pittsburgh 15210
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburgh 15210.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Carrick | Pittsburgh 15210 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $100,166 | 43% of homes | 64% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $55 | 20% of homes | 46% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,820 ft² | 78% of homes | 77% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,750 ft² | 32% of homes | 57% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 14% of homes | 26% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 136 Linnview Ave
How much is 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA is $100,166 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $74,039 to $126,293. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA last sell?
136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA last sold on May 27, 2015 for $65,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA has 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,820 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA built?
136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA is assigned to Pittsburgh Roosevelt Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Carrick High School (high), rated D+; Pittsburgh South Brook Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Pittsburgh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA compare to other homes in Pittsburgh 15210?
Among the 10,157 homes in Pittsburgh 15210, it is worth more than 64% of them ($100,166 against a typical $81,557), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($55 against a typical $58), it is bigger than 77% of them (1,820 ft² against a typical 1,428 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (3,750 ft² against a typical 3,485 ft²) and it is newer than 26% of them (1900 against a typical 1919). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 15% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 136 Linnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA was $270. The county assessed it at $42,000.
More homes on Linnview Ave
- 338 Linnview Ave$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $189K · Aug 2026
- 217 Linnview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 106 Linnview Ave$123K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,989 ft² · Sold $121K · Nov 2025
- 108 Linnview Ave$185K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $50K · Jun 2024
- 101 Linnview Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $30K · Jun 2024
- 346 Linnview Ave$114K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $181K · May 2024
- 330 Linnview Ave$70K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $65K · Apr 2024
- 232 Linnview Ave$57K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $28K · Apr 2024
- 115 Linnview Ave$78K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 2024
- 219 Linnview Ave$79K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2023
- 140 Linnview Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2023
- 301 Linnview Ave$49K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2023
Closest homes
- 138 Linnview Ave$225K25 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $56K · Feb 2023
- 132 Linnview Ave$97K37 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $46K · Apr 1993
- 140 Linnview Ave63 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2023
- 130 Linnview Ave$97K75 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $65K · Feb 2015
- 128 Linnview Ave$78K101 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $67K · Jun 2021
- 142 Linnview Ave$43K113 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold Aug 2017
- 122 Linnview Ave$81K128 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 129 Birmingham Ave$78K170 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $18K · Jan 2018
More homes in Pittsburgh 15210
- 123 E Agnew Ave$110K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 853 Estella Ave$50K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,807 ft² · Sold $14K · Sep 2026
- 2450 Valera Ave$171K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2026
- 111 Mountain Ave$150K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 2313 Eccles St$200K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,117 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 333 Arabella St$52K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,714 ft² · Sold $44K · Sep 2026
- 337 Meredith St$185K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,057 ft² · Sold $106K · Sep 2026
- 793 Becks Run Rd$87K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 204 Beltzhoover Ave$161K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2026
- 1626 Fiat St$200K2 bd · 1 ba · 806 ft² · Sold $206K · Sep 2026
- 531 Laughlin Ave$72K3 bd · 1 ba · 932 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2026
- 322 Mathews Ave$71K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $70K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 136 Linnview Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map