136 MANOR ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 11803These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
136 Manor St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Nassau County
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Plainview
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Plainview
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Plainview
- Older than 65% of homes in Plainview 11803
What homes are worth in Plainview 11803
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Plainview 11803.
How it measures up in Plainview 11803
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plainview 11803.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plainview | Plainview 11803 | Nassau County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $993,446 | 58% of homes | 60% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $511 | 25% of homes | 26% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,944 ft² | 66% of homes | 65% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 8% of homes | 8% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 39% of homes | 35% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 136 Manor St
How much is 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY is $993,446 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $923,124 to $1,063,768. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY last sell?
136 Manor St, Plainview, NY last sold on Jun 15, 2017 for $570,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY?
136 Manor St, Plainview, NY has 2.5 bathrooms, 1,944 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY built?
136 Manor St, Plainview, NY was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY?
136 Manor St, Plainview, NY is assigned to Pasadena Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Plainview-Old Bethpage Middle School (middle), rated B; Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School (high), rated A. All sit in Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY compare to other homes in Plainview 11803?
Among the 10,832 homes in Plainview 11803, it is worth more than 60% of them ($993,446 against a typical $947,888), its price per square foot is higher than 26% of them ($511 against a typical $554), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,944 ft² against a typical 1,722 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1955 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Nassau County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 136 Manor St, Plainview, NY was $16,752. The county assessed it at $589.
More homes on Manor St
- 152 Manor St$969K2 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $958K · Jun 2026
- 125 Manor St$710K2 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $685K · Dec 2025
- 85 Manor St$747K1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2025
- 128 Manor St$1M2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $950K · Aug 2025
- 129 Manor St$1M2 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $960K · Jun 2025
- 82 Manor St$816K2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $765K · May 2025
- 141 Manor St$821K2.5 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $760K · Feb 2025
- 122 Manor St$927K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $851K · Dec 2024
- 149 Manor St$976K2 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $925K · Jul 2024
- 147 Manor St$973K2 ba · 1,829 ft² · Sold $940K · Sep 2023
- 80 Manor St$788K1 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2023
- 84 Manor St$782K2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $750K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 138 Manor St$867K60 ft · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 134 Manor St$828K77 ft · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $238K · Aug 1997
- 59 Sunrise St$786K91 ft · 2 ba · 1,593 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
- 140 Manor St$907K120 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $452K · Feb 2020
- 27 Nixon Dr$1M100 ft · 2 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $488K · Jul 2011
- 25 Nixon Dr$806K117 ft · 2 ba · 1,641 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 23 Nixon Dr$807K156 ft · 3 ba · 1,395 ft² · Sold $615K · Feb 2018
- 29 Nixon Dr$793K139 ft · 2 ba · 1,593 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2002
More homes in Plainview 11803
- 87 Stephen Dr$923K2.5 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $919K · Aug 2026
- 12 Pal Way$1M2.5 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 1 Sterling Ct$990K2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $985K · Aug 2026
- 18 Roxbury Ave$966K1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $958K · Aug 2026
- 1 Ives Ln$1.2M2.5 ba · 1,827 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 12 Cranberry Ln$1.2M2 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 72 Lincoln Rd W$909K1.5 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold $905K · Aug 2026
- 85 Audrey Ave$900K2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $928K · Aug 2026
- 96 Cedar Dr W$892K2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $885K · Aug 2026
- Cedar Dr W2,800 ft² · Sold $885K · Aug 2026
- 21 Audrey Ave3 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $979K · Aug 2026
- 2 Kent Pl$781K1.5 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $960K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 136 Manor St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map