136 N CEDAR LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Upper Darby School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19082These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
136 N Cedar Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Delaware County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Delaware County
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Delaware County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Delaware County
- Older than 73% of homes in Delaware County
What homes are worth in Upper Darby 19082
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Upper Darby 19082.
How it measures up in Upper Darby 19082
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Upper Darby 19082.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Upper Darby 19082 | Delaware County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $203,370 | 63% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $158 | 58% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,290 ft² | 51% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,394 ft² | 35% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1937 | 66% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 136 N Cedar Ln
How much is 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA is $203,370 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $184,500 to $222,240. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA last sell?
136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA last sold on Aug 7, 2003 for $68,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA?
136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,290 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA built?
136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA was built in 1937, making it 89 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA?
136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA is assigned to Highland Park Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Upper Darby High School (high), rated D+; Drexel Hill Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Upper Darby School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA compare to other homes in Upper Darby 19082?
Among the 11,486 homes in Upper Darby 19082, it is worth more than 63% of them ($203,370 against a typical $186,349), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($158 against a typical $152), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,290 ft² against a typical 1,282 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (1,394 ft² against a typical 1,786 ft²) and it is newer than 66% of them (1937 against a typical 1929). Measured against all of Delaware County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 136 N Cedar Ln, Upper Darby, PA was $3,870. The county assessed it at $87,140.
More homes on N Cedar Ln
- 126 N Cedar Ln$199K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $50K · Mar 2026
- 201 N Cedar Ln$156K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2025
- 138 N Cedar Ln$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $235K · Jul 2025
- 125 N Cedar Ln$238K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $214K · Jul 2024
- 215 N Cedar Ln$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold $190K · Mar 2023
- 229 N Cedar Ln$216K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2022
- 222 N Cedar Ln$207K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $153K · Nov 2022
- 119 N Cedar Ln$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2022
- 102 N Cedar Ln$229K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $159K · Apr 2022
- 219 N Cedar Ln$224K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold $148K · Sep 2021
- 221 N Cedar Ln$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2021
- 105 N Cedar Ln$221K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $125K · Jul 2020
Closest homes
- 138 N Cedar Ln$255K16 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $235K · Jul 2025
- 134 N Cedar Ln$211K17 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $117K · Jan 2012
- 140 N Cedar Ln$204K31 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 132 N Cedar Ln$213K34 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold Apr 1980
- 142 N Cedar Ln$222K46 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,346 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2018
- 130 N Cedar Ln$165K50 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2009
- 144 N Cedar Ln$213K62 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $101K · Jul 2006
- 128 N Cedar Ln$196K65 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $91K · Jan 2006
More homes in Upper Darby 19082
- 525 Broadview Rd$407K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 2026
- 296 Sanford Rd$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 355 Sherbrook Blvd$231K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,257 ft² · Sold $159K · Aug 2026
- 6669 Church Ln$196K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 117 Englewood Rd$214K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 29 S Lynn Blvd4 bd · 2 ba · 2,031 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2026
- 342 Huntley Rd$175K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 7078 Ruskin Ln$115K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- 617 Saint Anthony Ln$314K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $312K · Aug 2026
- 510 Millbank Rd$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,093 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 126 Summit Ave4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $234K · Aug 2026
- 434 Hampden Rd$141K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 136 N Cedar Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map