136 ROUTE 590
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18425These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
136 Route 590 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Pike County
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Pike County
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Greeley 18425
- Newer than 78% of homes in Greeley 18425
What homes are worth in Greeley 18425
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Greeley 18425.
How it measures up in Greeley 18425
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greeley 18425.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greeley 18425 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $231,972 | 24% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $193 | 45% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,200 ft² | 39% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 24% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 78% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 136 Route 590
How much is 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA is $231,972 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $200,032 to $263,912. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA last sell?
136 Route 590, Greeley, PA last sold on Jan 1, 2000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
136 Route 590, Greeley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,200 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA built?
136 Route 590, Greeley, PA was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. It is a modular home.
What schools serve 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
136 Route 590, Greeley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA compare to other homes in Greeley 18425?
Among the 638 homes in Greeley 18425, it is worth more than 24% of them ($231,972 against a typical $304,926), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($193 against a typical $200), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,200 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (1 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (1996 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 136 Route 590, Greeley, PA was $2,463. The county assessed it at $18,630.
More homes on Route 590
- 420 Route 590$519K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,272 ft² · Sold $510K · Jul 2026
- 300 Route 590$267K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $265K · Apr 2026
- 235 Route 5903 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $20K · Oct 2025
- 122 Route 590$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 331 Route 590$618K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,760 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2025
- 292 Route 590$139K2 bd · 1 ba · 932 ft² · Sold $134K · Jun 2025
- 189 Route 590$574K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,472 ft² · Sold $550K · May 2025
- 241 Route 590$272K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- 197 Route 590$178K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 2025
- 184 Route 590$45K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $42K · Aug 2024
- 177 Route 590$350K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $215K · Jun 2024
- 366 Route 590$268K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,231 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 102 ft · 3.55 ac · Sold Jan 2000
- 258 ft · 1 ac · Sold May 2004
- 126 Route 590$233K393 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,683 ft²
- 122 Route 590$326K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 470 ft · 1.01 ac · Sold $14K · May 2009
- 131 Route 590$267K484 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold May 2007
- 0.1 mi · 3.93 ac · Sold $40K · Nov 1987
- 120 Route 590$344K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2022
More homes in Greeley 18425
- 103 Lochinvar Ln2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 2026
- 416 Rowland Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $164K · May 2026
- 0.88 ac · Sold $12K · Apr 2026
- 8.69 ac · Sold $63K · Apr 2026
- 111 Ranger Rd$349K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,147 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 3.26 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 223.71 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 80.02 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 265 Rowland Rd$331K3 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 2026
- 236 Well Rd$116K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $115K · Feb 2026
- 1.17 ac · Sold $20K · Feb 2026
- 2.12 ac · Sold $30K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 136 Route 590 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map