136 VIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18344These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
136 View Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Monroe County
- Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in Monroe County
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Monroe County
- Newer than 78% of homes in Mount Pocono 18344
What homes are worth in Mount Pocono 18344
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 11% of homes in Mount Pocono 18344.
How it measures up in Mount Pocono 18344
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pocono 18344.
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pocono 18344 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $142,282 | 11% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $124 | 10% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,152 ft² | 32% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | 22% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1991 | 78% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 136 View Ct
How much is 136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA is $142,282 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $131,792 to $152,772. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA last sell?
136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA last sold on Mar 20, 2020 for $70,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA?
136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,152 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA built?
136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
How does 136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA compare to other homes in Mount Pocono 18344?
Among the 1,397 homes in Mount Pocono 18344, it is worth more than 11% of them ($142,282 against a typical $290,028), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($124 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 32% of them (1,152 ft² against a typical 1,352 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (1,307 ft² against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (1991 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 136 View Ct, Mount Pocono, PA was $559. The county assessed it at $46,650.
More homes on View Ct
- 142 View Ct # 201$134K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2025
- 136 View Ct # 204$118K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $87K · Aug 2024
- 115 View Ct # 203$140K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $118K · Apr 2024
- 105 View Ct # 204$132K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $50K · Apr 2023
- 142 View Ct # 102$120K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $93K · Dec 2022
- 130 View Ct # 103$141K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $102K · Dec 2022
- 130 View Ct # 104$138K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2022
- 109 View Ct # 103$142K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $83K · Dec 2021
- 105 View Ct # 201$135K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $75K · Oct 2021
- 130 View Ct # 202$136K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $65K · Aug 2021
- 109 View Ct # 104$134K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $50K · Jul 2021
- 142 View Ct # 202$144K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $178K · May 2021
Closest homes
- 136 View Ct$138K24 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $41K · Feb 2020
- 136 View Ct$144K24 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $380K · Dec 2019
- 136 View Ct$144K34 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $80K · Mar 2007
- 136 View Ct$144K48 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $87K · Oct 2007
- 142 View Ct$144K55 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $380K · Dec 2019
- 142 View Ct$153K52 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $38K · Nov 2003
- 136 View Ct$144K53 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $178K · May 2021
- 142 View Ct$144K77 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $380K · Dec 2019
More homes in Mount Pocono 18344
- 25 Phoebe Snow Rd$403K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 209 Grange Rd$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 41 Cobblewood Dr$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 46 Church Ave$285K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 1360 Pocono Blvd$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 44 Holly Forest Rd$343K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,292 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 22 Quay Ave$235K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 139 Snowshoe Ct$99K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $99K · Sep 2026
- 11 Mason St$520K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- 22 Brookeville Ter$257K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 115 Foxfire Dr$137K1 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $136K · Aug 2026
- 116 Foxfire Dr$50K1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 136 View Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map