137 MANOR ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 11803These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
137 Manor St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Plainview
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Nassau County
- Smaller than 73% of homes in Plainview
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Plainview 11803
- Newer than 68% of homes in Nassau County
What homes are worth in Plainview 11803
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Plainview 11803.
How it measures up in Plainview 11803
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plainview 11803.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plainview | Plainview 11803 | Nassau County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $857,924 | 28% of homes | 29% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $599 | 70% of homes | 72% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,432 ft² | 27% of homes | 27% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 17% of homes | 16% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1956 | 45% of homes | 42% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 137 Manor St
How much is 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY is $857,924 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $783,595 to $932,253. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY last sell?
137 Manor St, Plainview, NY last sold on Nov 6, 1998 for $269,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY?
137 Manor St, Plainview, NY has 2.5 bathrooms, 1,432 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY built?
137 Manor St, Plainview, NY was built in 1956, making it 70 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY?
137 Manor St, Plainview, NY is assigned to Pasadena Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Plainview-Old Bethpage Middle School (middle), rated A+; Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School (high), rated A. All sit in Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY compare to other homes in Plainview 11803?
Among the 10,832 homes in Plainview 11803, it is worth more than 29% of them ($857,924 against a typical $950,022), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($599 against a typical $554), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,432 ft² against a typical 1,722 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1956 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Nassau County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 137 Manor St, Plainview, NY was $16,841. The county assessed it at $545.
More homes on Manor St
- 152 Manor St$969K2 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $958K · Jun 2026
- 125 Manor St$710K2 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $685K · Dec 2025
- 85 Manor St$747K1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2025
- 128 Manor St$1M2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $950K · Aug 2025
- 129 Manor St$1M2 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $960K · Jun 2025
- 82 Manor St$816K2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $765K · May 2025
- 141 Manor St$821K2.5 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $760K · Feb 2025
- 122 Manor St$927K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $851K · Dec 2024
- 149 Manor St$976K2 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $925K · Jul 2024
- 147 Manor St$973K2 ba · 1,829 ft² · Sold $940K · Sep 2023
- 80 Manor St$788K1 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2023
- 84 Manor St$782K2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $750K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 139 Manor St$1M61 ft · 3 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2007
- 135 Manor St$1M63 ft · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $615K · Jun 2019
- 141 Manor St$821K124 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $760K · Feb 2025
- 133 Manor St$867K126 ft · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $543K · Jun 2004
- 38 Forest Dr$909K101 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,827 ft² · Sold $562K · Jan 2017
- 40 Forest Dr$944K119 ft · 2 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $619K · May 2018
- 36 Forest Dr$964K119 ft · 3.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2005
- 42 Forest Dr$910K161 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $495K · Mar 2016
More homes in Plainview 11803
- 52 Blanche St$966K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $855K · Sep 2026
- 37 Richard Ct$985K2.5 ba · 1,961 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2026
- 105 Lincoln Rd S$1.2M1.5 ba · 1,817 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 5 Amby Ave$700K2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $745K · Sep 2026
- 18 Eleanor Rd$825K2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 57 Joyce Rd$1.1M2.5 ba · 1,839 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 59 Diamond Dr$905K2 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 12 Northern Pkwy E$798K1.5 ba · 1,395 ft² · Sold $910K · Sep 2026
- 19 Jacob Rd$1.3M2.5 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 10 Jeremy Ave$1.3M2.5 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 15 Elaine Pl$868K2.5 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold $865K · Sep 2026
- 37 Winthrop Rd$1.1M2.5 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 137 Manor St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map