137 OLIVE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Maury County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 38474These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
137 Olive St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Maury County
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Maury County
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Maury County
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Mount Pleasant 38474
- Older than 94% of homes in Maury County
What homes are worth in Mount Pleasant 38474
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Mount Pleasant 38474.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant 38474
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant 38474.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant 38474 | Maury County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $93,094 | 8% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $69 | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,356 ft² | 46% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,250 ft² | 2% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 16% of homes | 6% of homes |
About 137 Olive St
How much is 137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN is $93,094 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $39,728 to $146,460. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN?
137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN has 1 bathrooms, 1,356 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN built?
137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN?
137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN is assigned to Mt. Pleasant Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Mt. Pleasant High School (high), rated C+; Mt. Pleasant Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Maury County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN compare to other homes in Mount Pleasant 38474?
Among the 3,364 homes in Mount Pleasant 38474, it is worth more than 8% of them ($93,094 against a typical $244,886), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($69 against a typical $168), it is bigger than 46% of them (1,356 ft² against a typical 1,428 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (4,250 ft² against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1930 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Maury County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 137 Olive St, Mount Pleasant, TN was $396. The county assessed it at $11,000.
More homes on Olive St
- 217 Olive St1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $21K · May 2026
- 209 Olive St$51K1 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $50K · Mar 2026
- 135 Olive St1 ba · 982 ft² · Sold $290K · Feb 2026
- 133 Olive St$94K1 ba · 1,742 ft² · Sold $290K · Feb 2026
- Olive St0.13 ac · Sold $2K · May 2025
- 206 Olive St$200K2 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2023
- 218 Olive St$111K1 ba · 691 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2023
- Olive St0.28 ac · Sold $10K · Jun 2023
- 132 Olive St$182K1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2021
- 215 Olive St$67K1 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold $19K · Oct 2020
- 129 Olive St1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2020
- 216 Olive St$106K1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $858 · Jun 2013
Closest homes
- 135 Olive St50 ft · 1 ba · 982 ft² · Sold $290K · Feb 2026
- 201 Jordan Ave$59K50 ft · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $52K · Jun 2023
- 203 Jordan Ave$45K63 ft · 1 ba · 716 ft² · Sold $20K · Nov 2021
- 205 1/2 Jordan Ave$63K80 ft · 1 ba · 768 ft²
- 205 Jordan Ave$33K101 ft · 711 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 207 Jordan Ave$52K99 ft · 1 ba · 843 ft²
- 133 Olive St$94K106 ft · 1 ba · 1,742 ft² · Sold $290K · Feb 2026
- 119 Jordan Ave$138K105 ft · 1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold Feb 1975
More homes in Mount Pleasant 38474
- 535 Scott Rd$112K1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- 504 Wall St$131K1 ba · 854 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 517 Wall St$275K1 ba · 1,115 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 108 Greenwood St$250K1 ba · 685 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 802 Gray St$200K1 ba · 1,069 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 210 S Main St$450K4 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2026
- 3630 Booker Ridge Rd432 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 702 1st Ave$193K1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1204 Bobs Ln$875K3 ba · 3,055 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 3438 Hampshire Pike1,216 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 206 S Main St$675K4 ba · 4,052 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 505 1st Ave$230K1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 137 Olive St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map