1381 ROUTE 115
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pleasant Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18354These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1381 Route 115 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Sciota 18354
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Sciota 18354
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Sciota 18354
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Sciota 18354
- Older than 86% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Sciota 18354
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Sciota 18354.
How it measures up in Sciota 18354
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sciota 18354.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sciota 18354 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $256,679 | 21% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $297 | 97% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 864 ft² | 3% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 18.5 ac | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1959 | 18% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 1381 Route 115
How much is 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA is $256,679 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $197,697 to $315,661. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA last sell?
1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA last sold on Oct 4, 2021 for $250,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA?
1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 864 square feet of living space and a 18.50-acre lot.
When was 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA built?
1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA was built in 1959, making it 67 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA?
1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA is assigned to Pleasant Valley High School (high), rated C+; Pleasant Valley Middle School (middle), rated C; Pleasant Valley Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Pleasant Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA compare to other homes in Sciota 18354?
Among the 396 homes in Sciota 18354, it is worth more than 21% of them ($256,679 against a typical $316,325), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($297 against a typical $199), it is bigger than 3% of them (864 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (18.5 ac against a typical 1.11 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1959 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1381 Route 115, Sciota, PA was $633. The county assessed it at $154,420.
Closest homes
- 1329 Woodstock Dr$402K436 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Sep 2016
- 2158 Route 209$195K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 879 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2026
- 3109 Ridgeview Ct$504K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,063 ft² · Sold $278K · Apr 2013
- 1377 Route 115$257K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold Jun 1968
- 1297 Woodstock Dr$459K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,226 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2025
- 2146 Route 209$408K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,869 ft² · Sold $254K · May 2020
- 1369 Route 115$197K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2152 Route 209$400K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,256 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2024
More homes in Sciota 18354
- 114 Skyview Cir$535K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,804 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 125 Sciota Garden Rd$320K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $330K · Jul 2026
- 2308 Meadowlake Rd$432K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $432K · Jul 2026
- 2268 Meadowlake Rd$236K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 514 Vista Ln$262K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $118K · Jul 2026
- 205 Johnson Ct3 bd · 1 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $1M · Jun 2026
- 114 Sciota Garden Rd$305K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,092 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2026
- 242 Norma Ln$310K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $307K · May 2026
- 219 Stone Row Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,821 ft² · Sold $575K · Apr 2026
- 193 Lesh Rd$214K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $150K · Feb 2026
- 5448 Hamilton S$360K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2025
- 104 Hemlock Ln$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $310K · Nov 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1381 Route 115 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map