139 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northbridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01588These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
139 Country Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Whitinsville 01588
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Whitinsville 01588
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Whitinsville 01588
- Newer than 75% of homes in Worcester County
What homes are worth in Whitinsville 01588
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Whitinsville 01588.
How it measures up in Whitinsville 01588
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Whitinsville 01588.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Whitinsville 01588 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $737,927 | 88% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $307 | 40% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,400 ft² | 79% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 79% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1992 | 74% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 139 Country Club Dr
How much is 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA is $737,927 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $671,066 to $804,788. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA last sell?
139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA last sold on May 26, 1992 for $70,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA?
139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,400 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA built?
139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA was built in 1992, making it 34 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA?
139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA is assigned to Northbridge High School (high), rated D+; Northbridge Middle School (middle), rated C+; Northbridge Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Northbridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA compare to other homes in Whitinsville 01588?
Among the 3,177 homes in Whitinsville 01588, it is worth more than 88% of them ($737,927 against a typical $479,876), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($307 against a typical $322), it is bigger than 79% of them (2,400 ft² against a typical 1,637 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1992 against a typical 1969). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 139 Country Club Dr, Whitinsville, MA was $7,823. The county assessed it at $663,500.
More homes on Country Club Dr
- 79 Country Club Dr$798K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $785K · Apr 2026
- 99 Country Club Dr$762K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,797 ft² · Sold $745K · Feb 2026
- 19 Country Club Dr$906K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,977 ft² · Sold $794K · Oct 2023
- 124 Country Club Dr$794K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,934 ft² · Sold $580K · Jun 2021
- 64 Country Club Dr$748K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,508 ft² · Sold $426K · Jan 2020
- 142 Country Club Dr$785K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $509K · Dec 2019
- 44 Country Club Dr$759K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,680 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2018
- 59 Country Club Dr$708K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,315 ft² · Sold $428K · Aug 2003
- 84 Country Club Dr$723K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold Dec 1991
- 119 Country Club Dr$1M4 bd · 5 ba · 4,400 ft² · Sold Nov 1990
- 104 Country Club Dr$772K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,498 ft² · Sold $58K · Jun 1990
- 24 Country Club Dr$698K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 119 Country Club Dr$1M220 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,400 ft² · Sold Nov 1990
- 124 Country Club Dr$794K302 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,934 ft² · Sold $580K · Jun 2021
- 153 Country Club Dr$1M245 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,182 ft²
- 142 Country Club Dr$785K320 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $509K · Dec 2019
- 104 Country Club Dr$772K446 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,498 ft² · Sold $58K · Jun 1990
- 99 Country Club Dr$762K421 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,797 ft² · Sold $745K · Feb 2026
- 84 Country Club Dr$723K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold Dec 1991
- 79 Country Club Dr$798K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $785K · Apr 2026
More homes in Whitinsville 01588
- 32 Hastings Dr$625K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 132 Tipperary Dr$752K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,479 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 68 High St$642K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,393 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 100 Delmar Dr$481K3 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 579 Church St$446K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $445K · Aug 2026
- 67 Thurston Ave$600K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $592K · Aug 2026
- 66 Linwood Ave6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 567 Hill St5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $615K · Jul 2026
- 37 Roy St$419K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 583 Fletcher St$966K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $960K · Jul 2026
- 711 Samuel Dr$818K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold $814K · Jul 2026
- 608 Church St$568K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $565K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 139 Country Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map