139 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northern Tioga School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16950These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
139 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Westfield 16950
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Westfield 16950
- Older than 70% of homes in Tioga County
How it measures up in Westfield 16950
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Westfield 16950.
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Westfield 16950 | Tioga County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,012 ft² | 84% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 8% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1922 | 34% of homes | 30% of homes |
About 139 Maple St
When did 139 Maple St, Westfield, PA last sell?
139 Maple St, Westfield, PA last sold on Mar 27, 2023 for $40,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 139 Maple St, Westfield, PA?
139 Maple St, Westfield, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,012 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 139 Maple St, Westfield, PA built?
139 Maple St, Westfield, PA was built in 1922, making it 104 years old. It is a duplex single home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 139 Maple St, Westfield, PA?
139 Maple St, Westfield, PA is assigned to Westfield Area Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Cowanesque Valley Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated C. All sit in Northern Tioga School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 139 Maple St, Westfield, PA compare to other homes in Westfield 16950?
Among the 1,835 homes in Westfield 16950, it is bigger than 84% of them (2,012 ft² against a typical 1,376 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 3.55 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1922 against a typical 1973). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 139 Maple St, Westfield, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 139 Maple St, Westfield, PA was $767. The county assessed it at $43,060.
More homes on Maple St
- 215 Maple St$133K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2026
- 114 Maple St$127K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2024
- 216 Maple St$174K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2022
- 127 Maple St$80K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,059 ft² · Sold $35K · Apr 2022
- 124 Maple St3 bd · 4 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $110K · Aug 2021
- 230 Maple St$122K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 128 Maple St$74K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold $50K · Jan 2018
- 115 Maple St$110K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $50K · Nov 2016
- 209 Maple St$146K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $85K · May 2016
- 237 Maple St$63K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $30K · Nov 2015
- 264 Maple St$144K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2015
- 220 Maple St$171K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $56K · Sep 2015
Closest homes
- 135 Maple St$96K66 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,109 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 1997
- 127 Maple St$80K133 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,059 ft² · Sold $35K · Apr 2022
- 144 Church St164 ft · 4 bd · 6 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $15K · Jun 2001
- 138 Church St$53K149 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,971 ft² · Sold $45K · Feb 2021
- 155 Maple St190 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,572 ft²
- 121 Maple St$104K201 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $15K · Jan 1989
- 134 Church St$66K161 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2023
- 132 Maple St$109K192 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $43K · Jul 2003
More homes in Westfield 16950
- 155 Potterbrook Rd$230K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 157 Church St$89K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $129K · Oct 2026
- 47 Hereford Ln$290K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $209K · Oct 2026
- 204 Krusen St$30K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2026
- 577 Mill St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $45K · Sep 2026
- Mill St0.53 ac · Sold $45K · Sep 2026
- 430 Laurel Crest Rd3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,085 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 77 Marmour Rd2 bd · 1.5 ba · 748 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2026
- 126 Woodlawn Dr3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,202 ft² · Sold $18K · Aug 2026
- 585 Ferry Rd$496K960 ft² · Sold $495K · Aug 2026
- 3047 Route 49$92K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 583 Monacacy Ln2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,069 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 139 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map