139 MEADOW LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Walker County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30731These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
139 Meadow Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Walker County
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Walker County
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Walker County
What homes are worth in Menlo 30731
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Menlo 30731.
How it measures up in Menlo 30731
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo 30731.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menlo 30731 | Walker County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $260,946 | 52% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $242 | 69% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,078 ft² | 23% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 41.45 ac | 92% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 37% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 139 Meadow Ln
How much is 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA is $260,946 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $228,417 to $293,475. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA last sell?
139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA last sold on Dec 30, 2015 for $128,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA?
139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA has 1 bathrooms, 1,078 square feet of living space and a 41.45-acre lot.
When was 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA built?
139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA?
139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA is assigned to Chattanooga Valley Middle School (middle), rated B; Ridgeland High School (high), rated C-; Fairyland Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Walker County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA compare to other homes in Menlo 30731?
Among the 1,347 homes in Menlo 30731, it is worth more than 52% of them ($260,946 against a typical $247,228), its price per square foot is higher than 69% of them ($242 against a typical $175), it is bigger than 23% of them (1,078 ft² against a typical 1,525 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (41.45 ac against a typical 3.35 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1978 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Walker County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 139 Meadow Ln, Menlo, GA was $757. The county assessed it at $78,813.
More homes on Meadow Ln
Closest homes
- Meadow Ln$503K0.3 mi · 1 ba · 980 ft²
- 113 Meadow Ln$539K0.4 mi · 2 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold Jul 1995
- Yankee Rd0.6 mi · 14 ac
- Yankee Rd0.8 mi · 80 ac · Sold Feb 1989
- 381 Moonlight Dr$1.1M0.7 mi · 1 ba · 4,021 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Jan 2025
- 30 Meadow Ln$521K0.8 mi · 3.5 ba · 3,485 ft² · Sold Nov 2001
- Gordon Forester Rd0.8 mi · 1.6 ac · Sold $35K · May 2020
- Gordon Forester Rd0.8 mi · 1 ac · Sold $35K · May 2020
More homes in Menlo 30731
- 3447 Gilreath Mill Rd$450K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 754 Dale Trl$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 465 Flarity Rd$675K1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7709 Old State Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 601 Tatum Gulf Rd$335K2.5 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Old Rocky Trl0.23 ac · Sold $13K · Aug 2026
- 32 Bible Gulf Rd20 bd · 1 ba · 518 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 2771 Yankee Rd$243K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 186 Mckaig Gulf$743K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $735K · Jul 2026
- Mckaig Gulf Rd4.56 ac · Sold $65K · Jul 2026
- 157 High Rd27.36 ac · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 1401 Dale Trl$791K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $780K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 139 Meadow Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map